55809 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
New Bongaigaon to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ
16:40
1 0.0
Bongaigaon BNGN 16:46
1m 16:47
1 2.5
Chaprakata CPQ 16:56
1m 16:57
1 7.8
Bijni BJF 17:07
1m 17:08
1 17.2
Patiladaha PTLD 17:19
1m 17:20
1 27.4
Sorbhog SBE 17:30
1m 17:31
1 36.3
Barpeta Road BPRD 17:40
1m 17:41
1 44.1
Guagachha GSA 17:49
1m 17:50
1 49.5
Sorupeta SPQ 17:59
1m 18:00
1 55.3
Pathsala PBL 18:39
1m 18:40
1 65.4
Nizsariha Halt NSRH 18:47
1m 18:48
1 70.0
Tihu TIHU 18:56
1m 18:57
1 74.9
Kaithalkuchi KTCH 19:06
1m 19:07
1 82.4
Nalbari NLV 19:21
1m 19:22
1 92.5
Ghograpar GOE 19:32
1m 19:33
1 101.2
Rangiya Jn RNY 19:50
2m 19:52
1 109.1
Kendukona KDKN 20:04
1m 20:05
1 119.2
Baihata BIZ 20:12
1m 20:13
1 124.5
Changsari CGS 20:36
1m 20:37
1 134.7
Agthori AGT 20:50
1m 20:51
1 142.8
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 21:00
2m 21:02
1 149.9
Guwahati GHY 21:20

1 156.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55809

Train 55809 runs from New Bongaigaon(NBQ) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Bongaigaon(NBQ) at 16:40 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 55809 from New Bongaigaon(NBQ) to Guwahati(GHY) .

55809 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 55809 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Rangiya Jn(RNY). Train 55809 arrives at Rangiya Jn at 19:50 and departs at 19:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55809 FAQ

From which station train 55809 starts from?

55809 starts from New Bongaigaon(NBQ)

How many days in a week 55809 runs ?

55809 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55809 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55809 train is 2 minutes at Rangiya Jn(RNY)

Top Train Routes related to 55809

For more information on 55809 train Click IRCTC