55801 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
New Bongaigaon to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ
04:50
1 0.0
Bongaigaon BNGN 04:56
1m 04:57
1 2.5
Chaprakata CPQ 05:06
1m 05:07
1 7.8
Bijni BJF 05:17
1m 05:18
1 17.2
Patiladaha PTLD 05:29
1m 05:30
1 27.4
Sorbhog SBE 05:40
1m 05:41
1 36.3
Barpeta Road BPRD 05:50
1m 05:51
1 44.1
Guagachha GSA 05:59
1m 06:00
1 49.5
Sorupeta SPQ 06:08
1m 06:09
1 55.3
Pathsala PBL 06:20
1m 06:21
1 65.4
Nizsariha Halt NSRH 06:28
1m 06:29
1 70.0
Tihu TIHU 06:37
1m 06:38
1 74.9
Kaithalkuchi KTCH 06:48
1m 06:49
1 82.4
Nalbari NLV 07:11
1m 07:12
1 92.5
Ghograpar GOE 07:22
1m 07:23
1 101.2
Rangiya Jn RNY 07:43
2m 07:45
1 109.1
Kendukona KDKN 07:57
1m 07:58
1 119.2
Baihata BIZ 08:06
1m 08:07
1 124.5
Changsari CGS 08:32
1m 08:33
1 134.7
Agthori AGT 08:45
1m 08:46
1 142.8
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 08:56
1m 08:57
1 149.9
Guwahati GHY 09:15

1 156.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55801

Train 55801 runs from New Bongaigaon(NBQ) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Bongaigaon(NBQ) at 04:50 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 55801 from New Bongaigaon(NBQ) to Guwahati(GHY) .

55801 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati . It takes total of 4:25 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 55801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Rangiya Jn(RNY). Train 55801 arrives at Rangiya Jn at 07:43 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55801 FAQ

From which station train 55801 starts from?

55801 starts from New Bongaigaon(NBQ)

How many days in a week 55801 runs ?

55801 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55801 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55801 train is 2 minutes at Rangiya Jn(RNY)

Top Train Routes related to 55801

For more information on 55801 train Click IRCTC