55665 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Silchar to Jiribam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
Average Delay: (- min)
11:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Arunachal Jn ARCL 11:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
25m 11:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 6.2
New Silchar NSCL 11:52
1m 11:53
1 9.9
Moinarband MRBD 12:02
1m 12:03
1 17.5
Ranigaon RNGN 12:14
1m 12:15
1 28.1
Sribar SIBR 12:24
1m 12:25
1 36.0
Kamranga KMNG 12:36
1m 12:37
1 42.3
Jirighat JIGT 12:54
1m 12:55
1 52.0
Jiribam JRBM 13:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 13:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.0
Vangaichungpao VNGP 13:30

1 66.8

About Train 55665

Train 55665 runs from Silchar(SCL) to Jiribam(JRBM) on Friday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 11:00 and reaches Jiribam(JRBM) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 55665 from Silchar(SCL) to Jiribam(JRBM) .

55665 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Silchar to Jiribam . It takes total of 2:30 hours journey to reach Jiribam .

In 55665 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Arunachal Jn(ARCL). Train 55665 arrives at Arunachal Jn at 11:15 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55665 FAQ

From which station train 55665 starts from?

55665 starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 55665 runs ?

55665 runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55665 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55665 train is 25 minutes at Arunachal Jn(ARCL)

Top Train Routes related to 55665

For more information on 55665 train Click IRCTC