55665 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
Average Delay: (- min)
11:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Arunachal Jn ARCL 11:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
25m 11:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 6.2
New Silchar NSCL 11:52
1m 11:53
1 9.9
Moinarband MRBD 12:02
1m 12:03
1 17.5
Ranigaon RNGN 12:14
1m 12:15
1 28.1
Sribar SIBR 12:24
1m 12:25
1 36.0
Kamranga KMNG 12:36
1m 12:37
1 42.3
Jirighat JIGT 12:54
1m 12:55
1 52.0
Jiribam JRBM 13:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 13:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.0
Vangaichungpao VNGP 13:30

1 66.8

About Train 55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER

Train 55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER runs from Silchar(SCL) to Jiribam(JRBM) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 11:00 and reaches Jiribam(JRBM) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 55665 from Silchar(SCL) to Jiribam(JRBM) .

SCL - VNGP PASSENGER 55665 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Silchar to Jiribam . It takes total of 2:30 hours journey to reach Jiribam .

In 55665 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Arunachal Jn(ARCL). Train 55665 arrives at Arunachal Jn at 11:15 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER starts from?

55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER runs ?

55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at Arunachal Jn(ARCL)

Top Train Routes related to 55665 SCL - VNGP PASSENGER