55525 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BJU-SPJ PASS Barauni Junction to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARAUNIJN BJU Source
0:00 8:00
1 0
BARAUNIFLAG BUJ 8:05
1:00 8:06
1 2
TEGHRA TGA 8:13
1:00 8:14
1 7
MAJUNUPURNAVADAHAL MPNH 8:20
1:00 8:21
1 12
BACHWARAJN BCA 8:28
1:00 8:29
1 16
SATHAJAGAT STJT 8:38
1:00 8:39
1 22
DALSINGHSARAI DSS 8:47
1:00 8:48
1 27
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 9:02
1:00 9:03
1 35
UJIARPUR UJP 9:12
1:00 9:13
1 41
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 9:35
0:00 Destination
1 50

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS

Train 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 8:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 9:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 55525 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

BJU-SPJ PASS 55525 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barauni Junction to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 55525 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at BARAUNIFLAG(BUJ). Train 55525 arrives at BARAUNIFLAG at 8:05 and departs at 8:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55525 BJU-SPJ PASS FAQ

From which station train 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS starts from?

55525 BJU-SPJ PASS starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS runs ?

55525 BJU-SPJ PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS train is 1:00 minutes at BARAUNIFLAG(BUJ)

Top Train Routes related to 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS

For more information on 55525 BJU-SPJ PASS train Click IRCTC