55421 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER Malda Town to Balurghat
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MALDATOWN MLDT Source
00:00 07:15
1 0
OLDMALDA OMLF 07:25
01:00 07:26
1 5
ADI ADF 07:35
01:00 07:36
1 12
EKLAKHI EKI 07:45
02:00 07:47
1 19
GAZOLE GZO 08:01
01:00 08:02
1 32
MAHAGAR MANG 08:10
01:00 08:11
1 38
DEOTALA DOTL 08:18
01:00 08:19
1 43
DAULATPURHAT DLPH 08:28
01:00 08:29
1 51
BUNIADPUR BNDP 08:45
05:00 08:50
1 61
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 09:14
01:00 09:15
1 73
MALANCHA MLNH 09:26
01:00 09:27
1 82
RAMPURBAZAR RMPB 09:38
01:00 09:39
1 86
MALLICKPURHAT MKRH 09:48
01:00 09:49
1 93
BALURGHAT BLGT 10:10
00:00 Destition
1 106

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER

Train 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Balurghat(BLGT) on Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 07:15 and reaches Balurghat(BLGT) at 10:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 55421 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Balurghat(BLGT) .

MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER 55421 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Malda Town to Balurghat . It takes total of hours journey to reach Balurghat .

In 55421 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BUNIADPUR(BNDP). Train 55421 arrives at BUNIADPUR at 08:45 and departs at 08:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER starts from?

55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER runs ?

55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER train is 05:00 minutes at BUNIADPUR(BNDP)

Top Train Routes related to 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER

For more information on 55421 MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER train Click IRCTC