55131 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CPR-BSB-PASS Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHHAPRA CPR Source
00:00 07:50
1 0
GAUTAMSTHAN GTST 08:01
02:00 08:03
1 8
REVELGANJGHAT RVG 08:08
01:00 08:09
1 10
MANJHI MHT 08:16
01:00 08:17
1 16
BAKULHA BKLA 08:29
02:00 08:31
1 21
SURAIMANPUR SIP 08:40
02:00 08:42
1 28
DALCHAPRA DCP 08:52
01:00 08:53
1 33
REOTI ROI 09:00
02:00 09:02
1 38
SAHATWAR STW 09:12
02:00 09:14
1 47
CHHATAASCHAURA CATA 09:25
01:00 09:26
1 52
BANSDIHROAD BCD 09:30
02:00 09:32
1 55
BALLIA BUI 09:45
15:00 10:00
1 65
SAGARPALI SVI 10:05
02:00 10:07
1 70
PHEPHNAJN PEP 10:18
02:00 10:20
1 75
CHITBARAGAON CBN 10:26
02:00 10:28
1 81
TAJPURDEHMA TJD 10:35
02:00 10:37
1 89
KARIMUDDINPUR KMDR 10:53
02:00 10:55
1 96
DHONDHADIH DDD 11:02
02:00 11:04
1 103
YUSUFPUR YFP 11:21
02:00 11:23
1 110
SHAHBAZKULI SBK 11:35
02:00 11:37
1 118
GHAZIPURGHAT GZT 11:47
01:00 11:48
1 126
GHAZIPURCITY GCT 11:55
10:00 12:05
1 130
ANKUSPUR AKS 12:11
02:00 12:13
1 138
SAHERI SAHR 12:19
01:00 12:20
1 141
NANDGANJ NDJ 12:36
02:00 12:38
1 148
BASUCHAK BSCK 12:44
02:00 12:46
1 153
TARAON TRN 13:00
02:00 13:02
1 157
SAIYEDPURBHTRI SYH 13:13
02:00 13:15
1 165
AUNRIHARJN ARJ 13:45
05:00 13:50
1 170
RAJAWARI RJI 13:58
02:00 14:00
1 178
KADIPUR KDQ 14:28
02:00 14:30
1 184
SARNATH SRNT 14:48
02:00 14:50
1 195
VARANASICITY BCY 15:20
00:00 Destination
1 201

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS

Train 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Varanasi City(BCY) on Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 07:50 and reaches Varanasi City(BCY) at 15:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 55131 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Varanasi City(BCY) .

CPR-BSB-PASS 55131 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City . It takes total of hours journey to reach Varanasi City .

In 55131 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at BALLIA(BUI). Train 55131 arrives at BALLIA at 09:45 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55131 CPR-BSB-PASS FAQ

From which station train 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS starts from?

55131 CPR-BSB-PASS starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS runs ?

55131 CPR-BSB-PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS train is 15:00 minutes at BALLIA(BUI)

Top Train Routes related to 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS

For more information on 55131 CPR-BSB-PASS train Click IRCTC