54310 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Rewari to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hisar Jn HSR
03:40
1 0.0
Charaud CRW 03:55
2m 03:57
1 18.8
Naloi Barwa BVZ 04:04
1m 04:05
1 24.4
Siwani SWNI 04:11
2m 04:13
1 30.2
Jhunpa JUP 04:30
1m 04:31
1 49.6
Laseri LSE 04:39
1m 04:40
1 56.4
Suratpura Jn SURP 04:49
1m 04:50
1 65.9
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 05:10
20m 05:30
1 69.9
Kandhran KDHN 05:39
1m 05:40
1 79.3
Harpalu HR 05:45
2m 05:47
1 83.3
Bewar Bhojan BWBN 05:56
1m 05:57
1 90.5
Gugalwa Kirtan Halt GLKN 06:02
1m 06:03
1 94.5
Rampura Beri RMB 06:08
2m 06:10
1 99.1
Parvezpur PVZ 06:19
2m 06:21
1 107.7
Kushal Pura KLSP 06:29
1m 06:30
1 112.7
Loharu Jn LHU 06:40
5m 06:45
1 119.8
Sohansra SAWN 06:51
1m 06:52
1 126.0
Satnali STNL 07:01
2m 07:03
1 136.9
Nanwan NWN 07:10
1m 07:11
1 141.4
Nangal Degrota NDRT 07:18
1m 07:19
1 147.1
Zarpur Pali ZP 07:26
1m 07:27
1 152.9
Mahendragarh MHRG 07:34
2m 07:36
1 160.7
Bojawas BJWS 07:45
1m 07:46
1 172.0
Gurha Kemla GRKA 07:52
1m 07:53
1 174.3
Kanina Khas KNNK 07:58
2m 08:00
1 177.1
Dahina Zainabad DZB 08:10
2m 08:12
1 185.9
Nangal Mundi NNU 08:23
2m 08:25
1 198.4
Rewari Jn RE 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 09:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 211.2
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri KWMD 09:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 217.7
Khalilpur KIP 09:49
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 09:50
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 221.6
Inchhapuri IHP 09:57
1m 09:58
1 227.9
Pataudi Road PTRD 10:04
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 232.4
Jataula Jori Sampka JSKA 10:12
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 10:13
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 237.8
Taj Nagar TNJR 10:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 240.7
Patli PT 10:25
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 10:26
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 244.3
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 10:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 252.5
Basai Dhankot BDXT 10:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 258.4
Gurgaon GGN 10:48
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 10:50
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 262.4
Bijwasan BWSN 10:59
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 11:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 269.0
Shahabad Mohammadpur SMDP 11:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 11:06
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 272.3
Palam PM 11:11
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 11:12
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 275.7
Delhi Cantt DEC 11:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 11:37
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 279.4
Patel Nagar PTNR 11:49
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 11:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 286.1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 11:59
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 289.1
Old Delhi Jn DLI 12:20
Average Delay: (24 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 293.5

About Train 54310

Train 54310 runs from Rewari(RE) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rewari(RE) at 03:40 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 54310 from Rewari(RE) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

54310 train passes through 45 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 54310 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 54310 arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 05:10 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  2. Rewari Jn (RE)


54310 FAQ

From which station train 54310 starts from?

54310 starts from Rewari(RE)

How many days in a week 54310 runs ?

54310 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54310 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54310 train is 20 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP)

Top Train Routes related to 54310

For more information on 54310 train Click IRCTC