54304 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KLK DLI PASSENGER Kalka to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kalka KLK
07:40
1 0.0
Chandi Mandir CNDM 07:58
2m 08:00
1 15.6
Chandigarh Jn CDG 08:13
7m 08:20
1 24.7
Lalru LLU 08:40
2m 08:42
1 51.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 09:08
12m 09:20
1 69.6
Barara RAA 09:41
2m 09:43
1 94.2
Mustafabad MFB 09:51
2m 09:53
1 103.1
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 10:04
2m 10:06
1 115.5
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 10:12
2m 10:14
1 120.4
Sarsawa SSW 10:27
2m 10:29
1 137.4
Saharanpur Jn SRE 11:00
10m 11:10
1 150.6
Tapri Jn TPZ 11:22
1m 11:23
1 157.2
Nagal NGL 11:32
1m 11:33
1 167.2
Deoband DBD 11:47
1m 11:48
1 184.9
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 12:06
2m 12:08
1 208.9
Mansurpur MSP 12:19
1m 12:20
1 221.8
Khatauli KAT 12:29
1m 12:30
1 231.1
Sakhoti Tanda SKF 12:38
1m 12:39
1 240.3
Daurala DRLA 12:47
1m 12:48
1 248.0
Meerut Cantt MUT 13:01
1m 13:02
1 260.2
Meerut City Jn MTC 13:10
2m 13:12
1 264.5
Partapur PRTP 13:20
1m 13:21
1 271.4
Modinagar MDNR 13:32
1m 13:33
1 284.1
Muradnagar MUD 13:42
1m 13:43
1 294.1
Guldhar GUH 13:51
1m 13:52
1 302.0
New Ghaziabad GZN 13:58
1m 13:59
1 305.9
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 14:28
2m 14:30
1 311.7
Sahibabad Jn SBB 14:42
1m 14:43
1 318.5
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 14:53
1m 14:54
1 325.5
Old Delhi Jn DLI 15:35

1 332.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER

Train 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER runs from Kalka(KLK) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Train departs from Kalka(KLK) at 07:40 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 15:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 54304 from Kalka(KLK) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

KLK DLI PASSENGER 54304 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kalka to Old Delhi . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 54304 train route maximum halt time for this train is 12 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 54304 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 09:08 and departs at 09:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  2. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)


54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER starts from?

54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER starts from Kalka(KLK)

How many days in a week 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER runs ?

54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER train is 12 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER

For more information on 54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER train Click IRCTC