54272 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DDU-ARA PASSENGER Mughal Sarai Junction to ARA JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU
18:30
1 0.0
Ganj Khawaja GAQ 18:41
Average Delay: (1:58 min)
1m 18:42
Average Delay: (2:01 min)
1 8.9
Chandauli Majhwar CDMR 18:50
Average Delay: (2:04 min)
1m 18:51
Average Delay: (2:09 min)
1 17.5
Saidraja SYJ 18:59
Average Delay: (2:09 min)
1m 19:00
Average Delay: (2:13 min)
1 26.0
Karamnasa KMS 19:08
Average Delay: (2:14 min)
1m 19:09
Average Delay: (2:18 min)
1 34.1
Dhanaichha DCX 19:16
Average Delay: (2:16 min)
1m 19:17
Average Delay: (2:18 min)
1 40.3
Durgauti DGO 19:22
Average Delay: (2:18 min)
1m 19:23
Average Delay: (2:22 min)
1 45.6
Bhabua Road BBU 19:32
Average Delay: (2:16 min)
1m 19:33
Average Delay: (2:20 min)
1 54.6
Muthani MTGE 19:42
Average Delay: (2:27 min)
1m 19:43
Average Delay: (2:38 min)
1 60.1
Pusauli PSE 19:51
Average Delay: (2:43 min)
1m 19:52
Average Delay: (2:46 min)
1 67.9
Kudra KTQ 20:00
Average Delay: (2:46 min)
1m 20:01
Average Delay: (2:49 min)
1 76.8
Khurmabad Road KVD 20:08
Average Delay: (2:48 min)
1m 20:09
Average Delay: (2:49 min)
1 83.2
Shiu Sagar Road SSG 20:15
Average Delay: (2:49 min)
1m 20:16
Average Delay: (2:53 min)
1 88.6
Kumahu KMGE 20:38
Average Delay: (2:56 min)
1m 20:39
Average Delay: (3:00 min)
1 94.3
Sasaram Jn SSM 21:05
Average Delay: (2:41 min)
5m 21:10
Average Delay: (2:37 min)
1 102.2
Mokar Halt MKHS 21:16
1m 21:17
1 108.4
Agrer Halt AERH 21:21
1m 21:22
1 110.6
Khairadih Halt KADH 21:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 113.0
Baraw More BMHT 21:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 114.5
Chanka Halt CKHT 21:36
1m 21:37
1 116.5
Garhnokha GNK 21:44
Average Delay: (2:50 min)
2m 21:46
Average Delay: (2:51 min)
1 122.6
Samhuta Halt SAHT 21:50
1m 21:51
1 126.9
Sajhauli Halt SJV 21:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 131.3
Bairi Halt BRIH 22:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 134.3
Mani Halt MANI 22:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 135.5
Ghusia Kalan Halt GSK 22:11
1m 22:12
1 138.3
Ghusia Halt GAHT 22:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 140.3
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt SBPS 22:20
1m 22:21
1 141.6
Bikramganj XBKJ 22:27
Average Delay: (2:38 min)
2m 22:29
Average Delay: (2:39 min)
1 143.5
Shivpur Halt SVPH 22:34
1m 22:35
1 148.2
B R Border Halt BRBH 22:39
1m 22:40
1 150.3
Hasan Bazar Halt HBSH 22:44
1m 22:45
1 152.8
Hasan Bazar HSB 22:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 154.9
Nonar Halt NON 22:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 156.5
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt JKMH 22:59
1m 23:00
1 157.1
Piro PIRO 23:06
Average Delay: (2:28 min)
2m 23:08
Average Delay: (2:29 min)
1 161.2
Nagrigram Halt NGIM 23:14
1m 23:15
1 166.7
Charpokhari Halt CRQ 23:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 170.2
Semraon SRMN 23:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 175.8
Garhani GQN 23:36
Average Delay: (2:27 min)
2m 23:38
Average Delay: (2:29 min)
1 180.7
Udwant Nagar Halt UWNR 23:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 191.1
Ara Jn ARA 01:10
Average Delay: (2:37 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 199.2

About Train 54272 DDU-ARA PASSENGER

Train 54272 DDU-ARA PASSENGER runs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to ARA JN(ARA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) at 18:30 and reaches ARA JN(ARA) at 01:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 54272 from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to ARA JN(ARA) .

DDU-ARA PASSENGER 54272 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to ARA JN . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach ARA JN .

In 54272 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Sasaram Jn(SSM). Train 54272 arrives at Sasaram Jn at 21:05 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes