53229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RGD-DNR PASS Rajgir to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAJGIR RGD Source
00:00 05:10
1 0
LANDA NLD 05:40
01:00 05:41
1 11
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 05:54
01:00 05:55
1 17
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 06:07
01:00 06:08
1 23
WE WE 06:43
01:00 06:44
1 37
HARUT HRT 07:03
01:00 07:04
1 42
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:30
05:00 07:35
1 53
KARAUTA KWO 07:56
02:00 07:58
1 62
KHUSROPUR KOO 08:07
02:00 08:09
1 67
FATUHA FUT 08:22
02:00 08:24
1 76
BANKA GHAT BKG 08:31
02:00 08:33
1 82
PAT SAHEB PNC 08:45
02:00 08:47
1 88
GULZARBAGH GZH 08:52
02:00 08:54
1 91
RAJENDRAGAR T RJPB 09:02
02:00 09:04
1 96
PAT JN PNBE 09:11
02:00 09:13
1 98
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 09:23
02:00 09:25
1 101
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 09:32
02:00 09:34
1 104
DAPUR DNR 09:45
00:00 Destition
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS

Train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) on Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 05:10 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 09:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 53229 from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) .

RGD-DNR PASS 53229 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Danapur . It takes total of hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 53229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP). Train 53229 arrives at BAKHTIYARPUR JN at 07:30 and departs at 07:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53229 RGD-DNR PASS FAQ

From which station train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS starts from?

53229 RGD-DNR PASS starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs ?

53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53229 RGD-DNR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53229 RGD-DNR PASS train is 05:00 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP)

Top Train Routes related to 53229 RGD-DNR PASS

For more information on 53229 RGD-DNR PASS train Click IRCTC