53209 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Rajgir to Fatwa
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajgir RGD
Average Delay: (- min)
06:30
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 0.0
Sardar Patel Halt SDPH 06:34
1m 06:35
1 2.1
Karahdih Halt KHDH 06:39
1m 06:40
1 4.7
Silao SILO 06:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 6.2
Marahra MH 06:48
1m 06:49
1 8.9
Nalanda NLD 06:52
Average Delay: (50 min)
2m 06:54
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 11.3
Deepnagar Halt DPNR 06:59
1m 07:00
1 14.6
Pawapuri Road Halt POE 07:03
2m 07:05
1 17.8
Tungi Halt TNGI 07:10
1m 07:11
1 19.8
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 07:21
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 07:23
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 23.9
Sohsarai Halt SOW 07:30
1m 07:31
1 27.0
Dekpura Halt DKR 07:35
1m 07:36
1 28.9
Noorsarai Halt NRSI 07:48
1m 07:49
1 37.7
Badhauna Halt BADH 07:56
1m 07:57
1 41.6
Chandi Halt CNDI 08:04
1m 08:05
1 46.0
Rukhai Halt RUKH 08:09
1m 08:10
1 47.9
Lachhubigha Halt LUBA 08:18
1m 08:19
1 53.1
Sultanpur Gram SLNG 08:25
1m 08:26
1 56.1
Daniyawan Jn DHWN 08:53
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 08:55
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 62.1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt DNWH 08:59
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.5
Naika Road Halt NARD 09:06
1m 09:07
1 65.1
Machriawan MCY 09:11
1m 09:12
1 66.6
Gokulnagar Halt XGN 09:16
1m 09:17
1 67.9
Fatuha Jn FUT 10:20
Average Delay: (53 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 71.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53209

Train 53209 runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Fatwa(FUT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 06:30 and reaches Fatwa(FUT) at 10:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 53209 from Rajgir(RGD) to Fatwa(FUT) .

53209 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Fatwa . It takes total of 3:50 hours journey to reach Fatwa .

In 53209 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nalanda(NLD). Train 53209 arrives at Nalanda at 06:52 and departs at 06:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53209 FAQ

From which station train 53209 starts from?

53209 starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 53209 runs ?

53209 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53209 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53209 train is 2 minutes at Nalanda(NLD)

Top Train Routes related to 53209

For more information on 53209 train Click IRCTC