53132 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MFP-SDAH PASS Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sitamarhi Jn SMI
05:30
1 0.0
Dumra DUMR 05:36
2m 05:38
1 5.3
Garha GARA 05:48
2m 05:50
1 17.4
Runni Saidpur RUSD 05:58
2m 06:00
1 22.9
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar PATR 06:16
2m 06:18
1 39.7
Jubba Sahani JUBS 06:43
2m 06:45
1 55.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 07:15
Average Delay: (- min)
25m 07:40
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 64.5
Narayanpur Anant NRPA 07:48
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 07:50
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 69.4
Silout SLT 07:57
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 07:59
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 75.1
Siho SIHO 08:06
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 82.8
Dholi DOL 08:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 08:17
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 89.7
Dubaha DUBH 08:24
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 08:26
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 95.7
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 08:34
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 08:36
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 103.0
Karpoori Gram KPGM 08:43
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 08:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 110.4
Samastipur Jn SPJ 08:45
Average Delay: (25 Min min)
10m 08:55
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 116.7
Ujiarpur UJP 09:28
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 09:30
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 125.8
NazirGanj NAZJ 09:37
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 09:39
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 132.0
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 09:48
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 09:50
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 139.9
Sathajagat STJT 09:56
Average Delay: (50 min)
2m 09:58
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 144.5
Bachhwara Jn BCA 10:13
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 10:15
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1 151.0
Teghra TGA 10:28
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
1m 10:29
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 159.9
Barauni Flag BUJ 11:01
1m 11:02
1 164.7
Barauni Jn BJU 11:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
25m 11:50
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 167.4
Garhara GHX 11:56
1m 11:57
1 170.4
Dinkar Gram Simaria DKGS 12:03
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
2m 12:05
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 173.9
Rajendra Pul RJO 12:12
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
2m 12:14
Average Delay: (1:33 min)
1 176.8
Hathidah Upper HTZU 12:22
Average Delay: (1:33 min)
2m 12:24
Average Delay: (1:32 min)
1 180.1
Rampur Dumra Jn RDUM 13:13
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
2m 13:15
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1 184.6
Barhiya BRYA 13:27
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2m 13:29
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 190.2
Dumri Halt DMRX 13:40
2m 13:42
1 194.5
Mankatha MKB 13:48
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 13:50
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 199.6
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 13:58
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 14:00
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 205.3
Kiul Jn KIUL 14:20
Average Delay: (54 min)
10m 14:30
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 206.6
Bansipur BSQP 14:40
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 14:42
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 213.6
Mananpur MNP 14:50
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2m 14:52
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 220.0
Bhalui BFM 14:58
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
2m 15:00
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1 224.9
Jamui JMU 15:08
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2m 15:10
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
1 234.0
Chaura CUX 15:19
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
2m 15:21
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1 242.1
Gidhaur GHR 15:29
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
2m 15:31
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1 248.6
Dadpur DPX 15:39
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
2m 15:41
Average Delay: (1:22 min)
1 252.9
Jhajha JAJ 16:00
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
10m 16:10
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
1 260.1
Narganjo Halt NRGO 16:22
Average Delay: (1:34 min)
1m 16:23
Average Delay: (1:34 min)
1 268.1
Simultala STL 16:37
Average Delay: (1:31 min)
1m 16:38
Average Delay: (1:31 min)
1 278.7
Lahabon LHB 16:51
Average Delay: (1:30 min)
1m 16:52
Average Delay: (1:31 min)
1 288.8
Jasidih Jn JSME 17:16
Average Delay: (1:37 min)
3m 17:19
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
1 304.0
Kumrabad Rohini KBQ 17:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 308.5
Sankarpur SNQ 17:32
Average Delay: (1:44 min)
1m 17:33
Average Delay: (1:44 min)
1 312.6
Mathurapur MUW 17:41
Average Delay: (1:41 min)
1m 17:42
Average Delay: (1:41 min)
1 321.6
Madhupur Jn MDP 18:03
Average Delay: (1:41 min)
2m 18:05
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 333.1
Joramow JRW 18:36
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1m 18:37
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1 343.0
Madankata MNC 18:43
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1m 18:44
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 348.3
Vidyasagar VDS 18:53
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1m 18:54
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 357.2
Jamtara JMT 19:27
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1m 19:28
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1 375.0
Chittaranjan CRJ 20:04
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
3m 20:07
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 389.5
Rupnarayanpur RNPR 20:17
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1m 20:18
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1 393.9
Salanpur SLS 20:25
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1m 20:26
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1 401.2
Sitarampur Jn STN 20:51
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
2m 20:53
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1 405.8
Barachak Jn BCQ 21:01
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1m 21:02
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 409.5
Asansol Jn ASN 21:10
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
20m 21:30
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 414.6
RaniGanj RNG 21:47
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
4m 21:51
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1 432.9
Andal Jn UDL 22:27
Average Delay: (50 min)
3m 22:30
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 440.0
Waria OYR 22:41
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 22:42
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 448.1
Durgapur DGR 22:55
Average Delay: (50 min)
5m 23:00
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 456.8
Panagarh PAN 23:17
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 23:18
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 472.6
Khana Jn KAN 23:50
Average Delay: (56 min)
1m 23:51
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 507.5
Barddhaman Jn BWN 00:03
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
5m 00:08
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2 520.6
Bandel Jn BDC 01:06
Average Delay: (1:29 min)
5m 01:11
Average Delay: (1:29 min)
2 588.1
Hooghly Ghat HYG 01:18
Average Delay: (1:39 min)
1m 01:19
Average Delay: (1:40 min)
2 591.8
Garifa GFAE 01:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 01:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2 593.5
Naihati Jn NH 01:35
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
8m 01:43
Average Delay: (1:21 min)
2 596.4
Kankinara KNR 01:48
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1m 01:49
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2 599.1
Shyamnagar SNR 01:55
Average Delay: (1:21 min)
1m 01:56
Average Delay: (1:21 min)
2 604.0
Ichhapur IP 02:00
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1m 02:01
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2 607.2
Barrackpore BP 02:07
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
1m 02:08
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
2 611.7
Titagarh TGH 02:19
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1m 02:20
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
2 613.8
Dum Dum Jn DDJ 02:35
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 02:36
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 627.4
Sealdah SDAH 03:35
Average Delay: (58 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 634.2

About Train 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS

Train 53132 MFP-SDAH PASS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 05:30 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 03:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 53132 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

MFP-SDAH PASS 53132 train passes through 77 major stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 22:5 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 53132 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 53132 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:15 and departs at 07:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  6. Durgapur (DGR)
  7. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  8. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  9. Naihati Jn (NH)