5252 Train Route

5252 - MFP SUMMER SPL
Change
Jalandhar City to Darbhanga Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT Start 16:00 0 0 km - 1
2 GHAZIABAD - GZB 16:50 16:52 02:00 13 km - 1
3 MORADABAD - MB 19:55 20:00 05:00 154 km 19 min 1
4 SITAPUR - STP 22:50 23:00 10:00 407 km 28 min 1
5 GONDA JN - GD 00:20 00:22 02:00 565 km - 2
6 BASTI - BST 01:20 01:22 02:00 655 km - 2
7 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 02:25 02:35 10:00 719 km 9 min 2
8 BAGAHA - BUG 05:50 05:52 02:00 827 km - 2
9 NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 06:40 06:50 10:00 869 km 11 min 2
10 BETTIAH - BTH 07:50 07:52 02:00 906 km 20 min 2
11 SAGAULI JN - SGL 08:18 08:20 02:00 928 km 29 min 2
12 BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 09:00 09:05 05:00 949 km - 2
13 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 11:00 End 0 1028 km - 2
Mfp Summer Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5252 MFP SUMMER SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5252 MFP SUMMER SPL runs from Jalandhar City(JUC) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) on Thursday. Train departs from Jalandhar City(JUC) at 16:00 and reaches Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 11:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 5252 from Jalandhar City(JUC) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) .

MFP SUMMER SPL 5252 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jalandhar City to Darbhanga Junction . It takes total of 19:0 hours journey to reach Darbhanga Junction .

In 5252 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SITAPUR(STP). Train 5252 arrives at SITAPUR at 22:50 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5252 MFP SUMMER SPL

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22552)

    Train starts from JALANDHAR (JUC) , JALANDHAR to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22552)

    Train starts from JALANDHAR (JUC) , JALANDHAR to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


5252 MFP SUMMER SPL FAQ

From which station train 5252 MFP SUMMER SPL starts from?

5252 MFP SUMMER SPL starts from Jalandhar City(JUC)

How many days in a week 5252 MFP SUMMER SPL runs ?

5252 MFP SUMMER SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5252 MFP SUMMER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5252 MFP SUMMER SPL train is 10:00 minutes at SITAPUR(STP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5252 MFP SUMMER SPL train Click IRCTC