52457 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KLK SML EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kalka KLK
03:30
1 0.0
Taksal TSL 03:47
1m 03:48
1 5.8
Gumman GMM 04:02
1m 04:03
1 10.4
Koti KOTI 04:20
1m 04:21
1 16.1
Sonwara SWO 04:49
1m 04:50
1 26.2
Dharampur Himachal DMP 05:09
5m 05:14
1 31.7
Kumarhatti Dagshai KMTI 05:29
1m 05:30
1 37.3
Barog BOF 05:45
10m 05:55
1 40.9
Solan SOL 06:05
2m 06:07
1 44.7
Salogra SLR 06:26
1m 06:27
1 51.5
Kandaghat KDZ 06:40
4m 06:44
1 57.0
Kanoh KANO 07:06
1m 07:07
1 63.7
Kathleeghat KEJ 07:27
1m 07:28
1 70.8
Shoghi SGS 07:44
1m 07:45
1 76.4
Taradevi TVI 08:04
1m 08:05
1 83.2
Jutogh JTO 08:19
1m 08:20
1 88.0
Summer Hill SHZ 08:31
1m 08:32
1 91.2
Shimla SML 08:55

1 94.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 52457 KLK SML EXP

Train 52457 KLK SML EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 03:30 and reaches () at 08:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 52457 from () to () .

KLK SML EXP 52457 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach .

In 52457 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barog(BOF). Train 52457 arrives at Barog at 05:45 and departs at 05:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharampur Himachal (DMP)


52457 KLK SML EXP FAQ

From which station train 52457 KLK SML EXP starts from?

52457 KLK SML EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 52457 KLK SML EXP runs ?

52457 KLK SML EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 52457 KLK SML EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 52457 KLK SML EXP train is 10 minutes at Barog(BOF)

Top Train Routes related to 52457 KLK SML EXP

For more information on 52457 KLK SML EXP train Click IRCTC