5242 Train Route

5242 - PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL
Change
Panchdeori Halt to Sonpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Panchdeori Halt - PCDR Start 06:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bathua Bazar - BHBR 06:29 06:30 1m 10.1 km - 1
3 Phulwaria - PLWR 06:43 06:44 1m 14.1 km - 1
4 Salar Khurd - SRKR 06:52 06:53 1m 17.1 km - 1
5 Lain Bazaar - LB 07:00 07:01 1m 19.2 km - 1
6 Hathua Jn - HTW 07:15 07:20 5m 31.1 km - 1
7 Amlori Sarsar - ALS 07:33 07:34 1m 42.2 km - 1
8 Siwan Kachari - SVC 07:41 07:42 1m 47.1 km - 1
9 Siwan Jn - SV 08:00 08:10 10m 49.6 km - 1
10 Pachrukhi - PCK 08:17 08:18 1m 58.0 km - 1
11 Duraundha Jn - DDA 08:27 08:28 1m 67.4 km - 1
12 Chainwa - CW 08:36 08:37 1m 75.6 km - 1
13 Mahendranath Halt - MHRN 08:42 08:43 1m 77.7 km - 1
14 Ekma - EKMA 08:50 08:51 1m 83.0 km - 1
15 Daudpur - DDP 09:00 09:01 1m 91.6 km - 1
16 Kopa Samhota - KPS 09:09 09:10 1m 100.2 km - 1
17 Teknewas - TKV 09:28 09:29 1m 106.5 km - 1
18 Chhapra Jn - CPR 09:50 09:55 5m 110.9 km - 1
19 Chhapra Kacheri - CI 10:05 10:06 1m 112.9 km - 1
20 Goldinganj - GJH 10:20 10:21 1m 122.1 km - 1
21 Dumri Juara - DRI 10:26 10:27 1m 126.7 km - 1
22 Baragopal - BAGL 10:32 10:33 1m 130.9 km - 1
23 Awatarnagar - ATNR 10:39 10:40 1m 135.9 km - 1
24 Dighwara - DGA 10:46 10:48 2m 141.5 km - 1
25 Sitalpur - STLR 10:54 10:55 1m 145.9 km - 1
26 Nayagaon - NYO 11:05 11:06 1m 153.5 km - 1
27 Parmanandpur - PMU 11:11 11:12 1m 158.2 km - 1
28 Sonpur Jn - SEE 11:45 End - 165.0 km - 1
Pcdr-see Demu Pass Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL runs from Panchdeori Halt(PCDR) to Sonpur Junction(SEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Panchdeori Halt(PCDR) at 06:15 and reaches Sonpur Junction(SEE) at 11:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 5242 from Panchdeori Halt(PCDR) to Sonpur Junction(SEE) .

PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL 5242 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Panchdeori Halt to Sonpur Junction . It takes total of 5:30 hours journey to reach Sonpur Junction .

In 5242 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Siwan Jn(SV). Train 5242 arrives at Siwan Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hathua Jn (HTW)
  2. Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Related trains for Train 5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL


5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL starts from?

5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL starts from Panchdeori Halt(PCDR)

How many days in a week 5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL runs ?

5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL train is 10 minutes at Siwan Jn(SV)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5242 PCDR-SEE DEMU PASS SPL train Click IRCTC