5203 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BJU LJN EXP Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARAUNI JN BJU Source
0 20:25
1 0
BACHWARA JN BCA 20:44
02:00 20:46
1 17
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 20:58
02:00 21:00
1 28
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:25
05:00 21:30
1 51
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 21:43
02:00 21:45
1 65
DHOLI DOL 21:57
02:00 21:59
1 78
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 22:30
05:00 22:35
1 103
HAJIPUR JN HJP 23:25
05:00 23:30
1 157
DIGHWARA DGA 00:08
02:00 00:10
2 186
CHHAPRA CPR 01:15
10:00 01:25
2 216
SIWAN JN SV 02:15
05:00 02:20
2 277
BHATNI JN BTT 03:00
05:00 03:05
2 326
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 03:30
05:00 03:35
2 347
CHAURI CHAURA CC 03:58
02:00 04:00
2 372
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 05:05
15:00 05:20
2 396
JAGATBELA JTB 05:42
02:00 05:44
2 407
SAHJANWA SWA 05:55
02:00 05:57
2 414
KHALILABAD KLD 06:12
02:00 06:14
2 431
BASTI BST 06:47
03:00 06:50
2 460
BABHNAN BV 07:15
02:00 07:17
2 491
MASKANWA MSW 07:42
02:00 07:44
2 507
MANKAPUR JN MUR 08:08
02:00 08:10
2 522
GONDA JN GD 09:25
05:00 09:30
2 550
COLONELGANJ CLJ 09:54
02:00 09:56
2 578
JARWAL ROAD JLD 10:12
02:00 10:14
2 595
BURHWAL BUW 10:32
02:00 10:34
2 611
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:16
02:00 11:18
2 638
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 11:53
02:00 11:55
2 659
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 12:05
05:00 12:10
2 663
LUCKNOW CITY LC 12:24
02:00 12:26
2 669
LUCKNOW NE LJN 12:45
0 Destination
2 674

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5203 BJU LJN EXP

Train 5203 BJU LJN EXP runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 20:25 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 12:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 5203 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .

BJU LJN EXP 5203 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 16:20 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .

In 5203 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP). Train 5203 arrives at GORAKHPUR JN at 05:05 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5203 BJU LJN EXP FAQ

From which station train 5203 BJU LJN EXP starts from?

5203 BJU LJN EXP starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 5203 BJU LJN EXP runs ?

5203 BJU LJN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5203 BJU LJN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5203 BJU LJN EXP train is 15:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 5203 BJU LJN EXP

For more information on 5203 BJU LJN EXP train Click IRCTC