51832 Train Route

51832 - AGC-JHS PASS
Change
Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Agra Cantt - AGC Start 06:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bhandai Jn - BHA 06:23 06:24 1m 10.2 km - 1
3 Jajau - JJ 06:36 06:37 1m 25.6 km - 1
4 Mania - MIA 06:48 06:49 1m 40.1 km - 1
5 Dholpur Jn - DHO 07:01 07:02 1m 52.5 km - 1
6 Hetampur - HET 07:13 07:14 1m 65.6 km - 1
7 Sikroda Kwanri - SIKD 07:21 07:22 1m 71.3 km - 1
8 Morena - MRA 07:30 07:32 2m 79.5 km - 1
9 Sank - SANK 07:41 07:42 1m 89.3 km - 1
10 Nurabad - NUB 07:48 07:49 1m 92.8 km - 1
11 Banmor - BAO 07:56 07:57 1m 98.8 km - 1
12 Rayaru - RRU 08:04 08:05 1m 105.1 km - 1
13 Birlanagar Jn - BLNR 08:14 08:15 1m 115.3 km - 1
14 Gwalior Jn - GWL 08:18 08:20 2m 118.2 km - 1
15 Sithouli - STLI 08:31 08:32 1m 126.7 km - 1
16 Sandalpur - SLV 08:37 08:38 1m 134.2 km - 1
17 Antri - ARI 08:50 08:51 1m 140.2 km - 1
18 Anant Paith - AEH 09:00 09:01 1m 150.5 km - 1
19 Simariatal - SMTL 09:07 09:08 1m 155.1 km - 1
20 Dabra - DBA 09:14 09:16 2m 160.4 km - 1
21 Kotra - KTRA 09:24 09:25 1m 169.9 km - 1
22 Sonagir - SOR 09:33 09:34 1m 179.4 km - 1
23 Datia - DAA 09:47 09:49 2m 190.8 km - 1
24 Karari - KRQ 10:17 10:18 1m 204.3 km - 1
25 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 11:20 End - 215.7 km - 1
Agc-jhs Pass
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

51832 AGC-JHS PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 51832 AGC-JHS PASS runs from Agra Cantt.(AGC) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 06:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 11:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 51832 from Agra Cantt.(AGC) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) .

AGC-JHS PASS 51832 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction . It takes total of 5:10 hours journey to reach Jhansi Junction .

In 51832 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Morena(MRA). Train 51832 arrives at Morena at 07:30 and departs at 07:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 51832 AGC-JHS PASS

  • AII INTERCITY (12195)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF AII SF EXP (22988)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


51832 AGC-JHS PASS FAQ

From which station train 51832 AGC-JHS PASS starts from?

51832 AGC-JHS PASS starts from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

How many days in a week 51832 AGC-JHS PASS runs ?

51832 AGC-JHS PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51832 AGC-JHS PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51832 AGC-JHS PASS train is 2 minutes at Morena(MRA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 51832 AGC-JHS PASS train Click IRCTC