51816 Train Route

51816 - AF-JHS PASS
Change
Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Agra Cantt - AGC Start 14:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bhandai Jn - BHA 14:52 14:53 1m 10.2 km - 1
3 Jajau - JJ 15:06 15:07 1m 25.6 km - 1
4 Mania - MIA 15:19 15:20 1m 40.1 km - 1
5 Dholpur Jn - DHO 15:38 15:40 2m 52.5 km - 1
6 Hetampur - HET 15:54 15:55 1m 65.6 km - 1
7 Morena - MRA 16:08 16:10 2m 79.5 km - 1
8 Banmor - BAO 16:37 16:38 1m 98.8 km - 1
9 Gwalior Jn - GWL 17:20 17:22 2m 118.2 km - 1
10 Antri - ARI 17:56 17:57 1m 140.2 km - 1
11 Dabra - DBA 18:18 18:20 2m 160.4 km - 1
12 Sonagir - SOR 18:45 18:46 1m 179.4 km - 1
13 Datia - DAA 18:58 19:00 2m 190.8 km - 1
14 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 20:05 End - 215.7 km - 1
Af-jhs Pass
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

51816 AF-JHS PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 51816 AF-JHS PASS runs from Agra Cantt.(AGC) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 14:40 and reaches Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 20:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 51816 from Agra Cantt.(AGC) to Jhansi Junction(JHS) .

AF-JHS PASS 51816 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Jhansi Junction .

In 51816 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Dholpur Jn(DHO). Train 51816 arrives at Dholpur Jn at 15:38 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 51816 AF-JHS PASS

  • AGC-JHS PASS (51832)

    Train starts from AGRA (AGC) , AGRA to Jhansi Junction (JHS) , Jhansi. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AII INTERCITY (12195)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF AII SF EXP (22988)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


51816 AF-JHS PASS FAQ

From which station train 51816 AF-JHS PASS starts from?

51816 AF-JHS PASS starts from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

How many days in a week 51816 AF-JHS PASS runs ?

51816 AF-JHS PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 51816 AF-JHS PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 51816 AF-JHS PASS train is 2 minutes at Dholpur Jn(DHO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 51816 AF-JHS PASS train Click IRCTC