5159 Train Route

5159 - CPR NDLS SPL
Change
Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHHAPRA - CPR Start 23:55 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 SIWAN JN - SV 00:45 00:50 05:00 61 km - 2
3 THAWE JN - THE 01:25 01:30 05:00 89 km - 2
4 TAMKUHI ROAD - TOI 02:00 02:02 02:00 126 km - 2
5 PADRAUNA - POU 02:28 02:30 02:00 157 km - 2
6 KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 03:45 03:50 05:00 188 km - 2
7 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 04:50 05:00 10:00 227 km - 2
8 KHALILABAD - KLD 05:40 05:42 02:00 262 km - 2
9 BASTI - BST 06:07 06:10 03:00 292 km - 2
10 GONDA JN - GD 07:25 07:30 05:00 381 km - 2
11 BARABANKI JN - BBK 09:00 09:02 02:00 470 km - 2
12 AISHBAGH - ASH 10:20 10:30 10:00 500 km - 2
13 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:50 12:55 05:00 573 km - 2
14 ETAWAH JN - ETW 14:23 14:25 02:00 712 km - 2
15 GHAZIABAD - GZB 19:00 19:02 02:00 988 km - 2
16 NEW DELHI - NDLS 20:00 End 0 1011 km - 2
Cpr Ndls Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5159 CPR NDLS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5159 CPR NDLS SPL runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Saturday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 23:55 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 5159 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

CPR NDLS SPL 5159 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction . It takes total of 20:5 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 5159 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP). Train 5159 arrives at GORAKHPUR JN at 04:50 and departs at 05:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5159 CPR NDLS SPL

  • SARNATH EXPRESS (15159)

    Train starts from Chhapra (CPR) , Chhapra to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 23 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS SPECIAL (5011)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (CPR) , LUCKNOW to Gomati Nagar (GTNR) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 10 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CPR LJN SPL (5053)

    Train starts from Chhapra (CPR) , Chhapra to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 30 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CPR NTV SPL (5105)

    Train starts from Chhapra (CPR) , Chhapra to Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CPR ANVT SPECIAL (5115)

    Train starts from Chhapra (CPR) , Chhapra to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


5159 CPR NDLS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5159 CPR NDLS SPL starts from?

5159 CPR NDLS SPL starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 5159 CPR NDLS SPL runs ?

5159 CPR NDLS SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5159 CPR NDLS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5159 CPR NDLS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5159 CPR NDLS SPL train Click IRCTC