5120 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gorakhpur - GKP | Start | 16:00 | 0:00 | 0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Gorakhpur Cant - GKC | 16:13 | 16:15 | 0:02 | 3 km | - | 1 |
3 | Kusmhi - KHM | 16:28 | 16:30 | 0:02 | 13 km | - | 1 |
4 | Sardarnagar F - SANR | 16:38 | 16:40 | 0:02 | 19 km | - | 1 |
5 | Chauri Chaura - CC | 17:02 | 17:04 | 0:02 | 25 km | - | 1 |
6 | Gauri Bazar - GB | 17:15 | 17:17 | 0:02 | 34 km | - | 1 |
7 | Baitalpur - BALR | 17:25 | 17:27 | 0:02 | 43 km | - | 1 |
8 | Deoria Sadar - DEOS | 17:35 | 17:40 | 0:05 | 49 km | - | 1 |
9 | Ahalyapur F - AHLR | 17:47 | 17:48 | 0:01 | 56 km | - | 1 |
10 | Nunkhar - NRA | 17:57 | 17:59 | 0:02 | 63 km | - | 1 |
11 | Bhatni Jn - BTT | 18:20 | 18:25 | 0:05 | 70 km | - | 1 |
12 | Salempur Jn - SRU | 18:36 | 18:38 | 0:02 | 81 km | - | 1 |
13 | Lar Road - LRD | 18:47 | 18:49 | 0:02 | 90 km | - | 1 |
14 | Belthara Road - BLTR | 19:05 | 19:07 | 0:02 | 103 km | - | 1 |
15 | Kiriharapur - KER | 19:20 | 19:22 | 0:02 | 117 km | - | 1 |
16 | Indara Jn - IAA | 19:43 | 19:45 | 0:02 | 130 km | - | 1 |
17 | Mau Jn - MAU | 20:15 | 20:20 | 0:05 | 138 km | - | 1 |
18 | Pipridih - PPH | 20:32 | 20:34 | 0:02 | 149 km | - | 1 |
19 | Dullahapur - DLR | 20:44 | 20:46 | 0:02 | 159 km | - | 1 |
20 | Jakhanian - JKN | 20:54 | 20:56 | 0:02 | 168 km | - | 1 |
21 | Sadat - SDT | 21:06 | 21:08 | 0:02 | 177 km | - | 1 |
22 | Mahpur - MHO | 21:17 | 21:19 | 0:02 | 187 km | - | 1 |
23 | Aunrihar Jn - ARJ | 21:28 | 21:30 | 0:02 | 196 km | - | 1 |
24 | Rajawari - RJI | 21:39 | 21:41 | 0:02 | 204 km | - | 1 |
25 | Kadipur - KDQ | 21:48 | 21:50 | 0:02 | 210 km | - | 1 |
26 | Sarnath - SRNT | 22:03 | 22:05 | 0:02 | 221 km | - | 1 |
27 | Varanasi City - BCY | 22:20 | 22:25 | 0:05 | 227 km | - | 1 |
28 | Varanasi Jn - BSB | 22:40 | 22:45 | 0:05 | 231 km | - | 1 |
29 | Banaras - BSBS | 22:55 | 22:57 | 0:02 | 235 km | - | 1 |
30 | Hardattpur F - HDT | 23:05 | 23:07 | 0:02 | 242 km | - | 1 |
31 | Raja Talab - RTB | 23:17 | 23:19 | 0:02 | 248 km | - | 1 |
32 | Nigatpur F - NTU | 23:43 | 23:45 | 0:02 | 257 km | - | 1 |
33 | Kachhwa Road - KWH | 23:51 | 23:53 | 0:02 | 262 km | - | 1 |
34 | Katka - KFK | 0:00 | 0:02 | 0:02 | 270 km | - | 2 |
35 | Madhosingh - MBS | 0:10 | 0:12 | 0:02 | 278 km | - | 2 |
36 | Gyanpur Road - GYN | 0:24 | 0:26 | 0:02 | 291 km | - | 2 |
37 | Jangiganj - JGG | 0:35 | 0:37 | 0:02 | 299 km | - | 2 |
38 | Bhiti - BYH | 0:46 | 0:48 | 0:02 | 309 km | - | 2 |
39 | Handia Khas - HDK | 0:56 | 0:58 | 0:02 | 316 km | - | 2 |
40 | Saidabad - SDC | 1:06 | 1:08 | 0:02 | 324 km | - | 2 |
41 | Ramnathpur - RTR | 1:18 | 1:20 | 0:02 | 335 km | - | 2 |
42 | Jhusi - JI | 1:40 | 1:45 | 0:05 | 346 km | - | 2 |
43 | Prayagrajrambag - PRRB | 2:15 | End | 0:00 | 353 km | - | 2 |
5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL runs from Banaras(BSBS) to Manamadurai Junction(MNM) on Train departs from Banaras(BSBS) at 16:00 and reaches Manamadurai Junction(MNM) at 2:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 5120 from Banaras(BSBS) to Manamadurai Junction(MNM) .
RMM FESTIVL SPL 5120 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Banaras to Manamadurai Junction . It takes total of 10:15 hours journey to reach Manamadurai Junction .
In 5120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at
Deoria Sadar(DEOS). Train 5120 arrives at Deoria Sadar
at 17:35 and departs at
17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets