5120 Train Route

5120 - RMM FESTIVL SPL
Change
Banaras to Manamadurai Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 Gorakhpur - GKP Source 16:00 0:00 0 km - 1
0 Gorakhpur Cant - GKC 16:13 16:15 0:02 3 km - 1
0 Kusmhi - KHM 16:28 16:30 0:02 13 km - 1
0 Sardarnagar F - SANR 16:38 16:40 0:02 19 km - 1
0 Chauri Chaura - CC 17:02 17:04 0:02 25 km - 1
0 Gauri Bazar - GB 17:15 17:17 0:02 34 km - 1
0 Baitalpur - BALR 17:25 17:27 0:02 43 km - 1
0 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 17:35 17:40 0:05 49 km - 1
0 Ahalyapur F - AHLR 17:47 17:48 0:01 56 km - 1
0 Nunkhar - NRA 17:57 17:59 0:02 63 km - 1
0 Bhatni Jn - BTT 18:20 18:25 0:05 70 km - 1
0 Salempur Jn - SRU 18:36 18:38 0:02 81 km - 1
0 Lar Road - LRD 18:47 18:49 0:02 90 km - 1
0 Belthara Road - BLTR 19:05 19:07 0:02 103 km - 1
0 Kiriharapur - KER 19:20 19:22 0:02 117 km - 1
0 Indara Jn - IAA 19:43 19:45 0:02 130 km - 1
0 Mau Jn - MAU 20:15 20:20 0:05 138 km - 1
0 Pipridih - PPH 20:32 20:34 0:02 149 km - 1
0 Dullahapur - DLR 20:44 20:46 0:02 159 km - 1
0 Jakhanian - JKN 20:54 20:56 0:02 168 km - 1
0 Sadat - SDT 21:06 21:08 0:02 177 km - 1
0 Mahpur - MHO 21:17 21:19 0:02 187 km - 1
0 Aunrihar Jn - ARJ 21:28 21:30 0:02 196 km - 1
0 Rajawari - RJI 21:39 21:41 0:02 204 km - 1
0 Kadipur - KDQ 21:48 21:50 0:02 210 km - 1
0 Sarnath - SRNT 22:03 22:05 0:02 221 km - 1
0 Varanasi City - BCY 22:20 22:25 0:05 227 km - 1
0 Varanasi Jn - BSB 22:40 22:45 0:05 231 km - 1
0 Banaras - BSBS 22:55 22:57 0:02 235 km - 1
0 Hardattpur F - HDT 23:05 23:07 0:02 242 km - 1
0 Raja Talab - RTB 23:17 23:19 0:02 248 km - 1
0 Nigatpur F - NTU 23:43 23:45 0:02 257 km - 1
0 Kachhwa Road - KWH 23:51 23:53 0:02 262 km - 1
0 Katka - KFK 0:00 0:02 0:02 270 km - 2
0 Madhosingh - MBS 0:10 0:12 0:02 278 km - 2
0 Gyanpur Road - GYN 0:24 0:26 0:02 291 km - 2
0 Jangiganj - JGG 0:35 0:37 0:02 299 km - 2
0 Bhiti - BYH 0:46 0:48 0:02 309 km - 2
0 Handia Khas - HDK 0:56 0:58 0:02 316 km - 2
0 Saidabad - SDC 1:06 1:08 0:02 324 km - 2
0 Ramnathpur - RTR 1:18 1:20 0:02 335 km - 2
0 Jhusi - JI 1:40 1:45 0:05 346 km - 2
0 Prayagrajrambag - PRRB 2:15 Destination 0:00 353 km - 2
Rmm Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL runs from Banaras(BSBS) to Manamadurai Junction(MNM) on Train departs from Banaras(BSBS) at 16:00 and reaches Manamadurai Junction(MNM) at 2:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 5120 from Banaras(BSBS) to Manamadurai Junction(MNM) .

RMM FESTIVL SPL 5120 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Banaras to Manamadurai Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Manamadurai Junction .

In 5120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Deoria Sadar(DEOS). Train 5120 arrives at Deoria Sadar at 17:35 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL

  • BUNDELKHAND SPL (1108)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT FESTIVL SPL (2168)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBP FESTIVAL SPL (8312)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Sambalpur Junction (SBP) , SAMBALPUR. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL starts from?

5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL starts from Banaras(BSBS)

How many days in a week 5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL runs ?

5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5120 RMM FESTIVL SPL train is 0:05 minutes at Deoria Sadar(DEOS)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore