5039 Train Route

5039 - CPA KSJ SPECIAL
Change
Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Narkatiaganj Jn - NKE Start 19:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chamua - CAMU 19:28 19:30 2m 7.4 km - 1
3 Harinagar - HIR 19:38 19:40 2m 15.5 km - 1
4 Bhairoganj - BRU 19:48 19:50 2m 24.0 km - 1
5 Kharpokhra - KPB 20:03 20:05 2m 32.6 km - 1
6 Bagaha - BUG 20:13 20:16 3m 41.2 km - 1
7 Awasani - AWS 20:26 20:27 1m 46.0 km - 1
8 Valmikinagar Road - VKNR 21:14 21:16 2m 50.3 km - 1
9 Paniahwa - PNYA 21:43 21:45 2m 63.4 km - 1
10 Khadda - KZA 21:52 21:54 2m 70.2 km - 1
11 Gurli Ramgarhwa - GRRG 22:03 22:04 1m 79.9 km - 1
12 Siswa Bazar - SBZ 22:10 22:12 2m 84.3 km - 1
13 Ghughuli - GH 22:26 22:28 2m 96.0 km - 1
14 Khushal Nagar - KSNR 22:36 22:37 1m 103.6 km - 1
15 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 22:50 22:55 5m 111.0 km - 1
16 Bodarwar - BBW 23:01 23:03 2m 119.0 km - 1
17 Mahuawa Khurd - MUUA 23:09 23:10 1m 123.3 km - 1
18 Pipraich - PPC 23:21 23:23 2m 130.6 km - 1
19 Unaula - UNLA 23:36 23:38 2m 138.7 km - 1
20 Gorakhpur Cantt - GKC 23:49 23:51 2m 145.9 km - 1
21 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 00:10 00:20 10m 149.6 km - 2
22 Nakaha Jungle - JEA 00:40 End - 155.2 km - 2
Cpa Ksj Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL runs from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) to Kasganj(KSJ) on Train departs from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 19:20 and reaches Kasganj(KSJ) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 5039 from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) to Kasganj(KSJ) .

CPA KSJ SPECIAL 5039 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj . It takes total of 5:20 hours journey to reach Kasganj .

In 5039 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 5039 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 00:10 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

Related trains for Train 5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL

  • KSJ INTERCITY (15037)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CPA) , KANPUR to KasGanj (KSJ) , Loharre. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KSJ INTERCITY (15039)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CPA) , KANPUR to KasGanj (KSJ) , Loharre. Total duration is 5 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ANVT SPL (4161)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ANVT EXP (14151)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ASR EXP (14153)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL starts from?

5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL starts from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA)

How many days in a week 5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL runs ?

5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL train Click IRCTC