5039 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP Kanpur Anwarganj to KasGanj
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE
19:20
1 0.0
Chamua CAMU 19:31
2m 19:33
1 7.4
Harinagar HIR 19:52
2m 19:54
1 15.5
Bhairoganj BRU 20:05
2m 20:07
1 24.0
Kharpokhra KPB 20:15
2m 20:17
1 32.6
Bagaha BUG 20:25
3m 20:28
1 41.2
Awasani AWS 20:36
1m 20:37
1 46.0
Valmikinagar Road VKNR 20:50
2m 20:52
1 50.3
Paniahwa PNYA 21:28
2m 21:30
1 63.4
Khadda KZA 21:38
2m 21:40
1 70.2
Gurli Ramgarhwa GRRG 21:47
1m 21:48
1 79.9
Siswa Bazar SBZ 21:58
2m 22:00
1 84.3
Ghughuli GH 22:08
2m 22:10
1 96.0
Khushal Nagar KSNR 22:17
1m 22:18
1 103.6
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 22:45
5m 22:50
1 111.0
Bodarwar BBW 22:56
2m 22:58
1 119.0
Mahuawa Khurd MUUA 23:04
1m 23:05
1 123.3
Pipraich PPC 23:18
2m 23:20
1 130.6
Unaula UNLA 23:36
2m 23:38
1 138.7
Gorakhpur Cantt GKC 23:53
2m 23:55
1 145.9
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 00:10
10m 00:20
2 149.6
Nakaha Jungle JEA 00:40

2 155.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP

Train 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP runs from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) to KasGanj(KSJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 19:20 and reaches KasGanj(KSJ) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 5039 from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) to KasGanj(KSJ) .

NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP 5039 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to KasGanj . It takes total of 5:20 hours journey to reach KasGanj .

In 5039 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 5039 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 00:10 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)


5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP FAQ

From which station train 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP starts from?

5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP starts from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA)

How many days in a week 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP runs ?

5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP

For more information on 5039 NKE-JEA UN-RESERVED EXP train Click IRCTC