4998 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
FZR-LDH MEXP Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR
13:50
1 0.0
Ferozeshah PHS 14:06
1m 14:07
1 18.0
Talwandi TWB 14:20
2m 14:22
1 31.4
Maheshari Sandhuan MSSD 14:29
1m 14:30
1 37.5
Dagru DAU 14:39
1m 14:40
1 42.9
Moga MOGA 14:50
3m 14:53
1 54.9
Ajitwal AJL 15:07
2m 15:09
1 70.8
Nanaksar NNKR 15:18
1m 15:19
1 78.9
Jagraon JGN 15:26
2m 15:28
1 83.9
Chauki Man CKM 15:37
1m 15:38
1 93.0
Mullanpur MLX 15:46
2m 15:48
1 102.8
Baddowal BWZ 16:00
1m 16:01
1 111.8
Modelgram MG 16:10
1m 16:11
1 120.2
Ludhiana Jn LDH 16:35

1 123.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP

Train 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP runs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 13:50 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 16:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 4998 from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

FZR-LDH MEXP 4998 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 4998 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Moga(MOGA). Train 4998 arrives at Moga at 14:50 and departs at 14:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4998 FZR-LDH MEXP FAQ

From which station train 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP starts from?

4998 FZR-LDH MEXP starts from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

How many days in a week 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP runs ?

4998 FZR-LDH MEXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP train is 3 minutes at Moga(MOGA)

Top Train Routes related to 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP

For more information on 4998 FZR-LDH MEXP train Click IRCTC