4997 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LDH-FZR MEXP Varanasi Junction to Bhatinda Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ludhiana Jn LDH
10:05
1 0.0
Modelgram MG 10:12
1m 10:13
1 3.4
Baddowal BWZ 10:23
1m 10:24
1 11.8
Mullanpur MLX 10:33
2m 10:35
1 20.8
Chauki Man CKM 10:45
2m 10:47
1 30.5
Jagraon JGN 10:56
2m 10:58
1 39.7
Nanaksar NNKR 11:05
2m 11:07
1 44.7
Ajitwal AJL 11:16
2m 11:18
1 52.8
Moga MOGA 11:31
3m 11:34
1 68.7
Dagru DAU 11:47
2m 11:49
1 80.7
Maheshari Sandhuan MSSD 12:11
1m 12:12
1 86.1
Talwandi TWB 12:19
2m 12:21
1 92.2
Ferozeshah PHS 12:33
1m 12:34
1 105.6
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR 13:05

1 123.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP

Train 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 10:05 and reaches Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 4997 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI) .

LDH-FZR MEXP 4997 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Varanasi Junction to Bhatinda Junction . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach Bhatinda Junction .

In 4997 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Moga(MOGA). Train 4997 arrives at Moga at 11:31 and departs at 11:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4997 LDH-FZR MEXP FAQ

From which station train 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP starts from?

4997 LDH-FZR MEXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP runs ?

4997 LDH-FZR MEXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP train is 3 minutes at Moga(MOGA)

Top Train Routes related to 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP

For more information on 4997 LDH-FZR MEXP train Click IRCTC