4771 Train Route

4771 - BTI APH SPL
Change
Bhatinda Junction to Anupgarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bathinda Jn - BTI Start 06:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sangat - SGF 06:57 06:59 2m 16.9 km - 1
3 Mandi Dabwali - MBY 07:15 07:20 5m 35.8 km - 1
4 Dhaban - DABN 07:40 07:42 2m 55.3 km - 1
5 Sangaria - SGRA 07:52 07:54 2m 65.9 km - 1
6 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 08:30 08:40 10m 92.4 km - 1
7 Dabli Rathan - DBI 08:51 08:53 2m 105.0 km - 1
8 PiliBanga - PGK 09:07 09:09 2m 117.6 km - 1
9 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 09:50 10:18 28m 142.5 km - 1
10 Sarupsar Jn - SRPR 10:41 10:42 1m 163.9 km - 1
11 Sri Vijaynagar - SBNR 11:03 11:05 2m 186.0 km - 1
12 Ramsinghpur - RMSR 11:21 11:23 2m 202.1 km - 1
13 Anupgarh - APH 11:55 End - 219.9 km - 1
Bti Aph Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4771 BTI APH SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4771 BTI APH SPL runs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Anupgarh(APH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 06:40 and reaches Anupgarh(APH) at 11:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 4771 from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to Anupgarh(APH) .

BTI APH SPL 4771 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhatinda Junction to Anupgarh . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Anupgarh .

In 4771 train route maximum halt time for this train is 28 minutes at Suratgarh Jn(SOG). Train 4771 arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 09:50 and departs at 10:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mandi Dabwali (MBY)
  2. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

Related trains for Train 4771 BTI APH SPL

  • BTI-FKA EXP SPL (4551)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Fazilka (FKA) , Fazilka. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI LGH SPL (4701)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Lalgarh Junction (LGH) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI SGNR SPL (4753)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI SGNR SPL (4755)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BTI SGNR SPL (4755)

    Train starts from Bathinda (BTI) , Bathinda to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4771 BTI APH SPL FAQ

From which station train 4771 BTI APH SPL starts from?

4771 BTI APH SPL starts from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

How many days in a week 4771 BTI APH SPL runs ?

4771 BTI APH SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4771 BTI APH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4771 BTI APH SPL train is 28 minutes at Suratgarh Jn(SOG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4771 BTI APH SPL train Click IRCTC