4735 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SGNR-UMB SPL Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
11:10
1 0.0
Mohanpura MOPR 11:17
1m 11:18
1 5.8
Fatuhi FTH 11:26
1m 11:27
1 15.4
Orki ORKI 11:32
1m 11:33
1 20.4
Hindumalkote HMK 11:39
1m 11:40
1 25.7
Kotha Pakki KTPK 11:45
1m 11:46
1 29.3
Bakayanwala BKWA 11:51
1m 11:52
1 33.1
Panj Kosi PJK 11:58
1m 11:59
1 39.1
Kilanwali KLWL 12:05
1m 12:06
1 45.4
Abohar Jn ABS 12:13
2m 12:15
1 53.0
Bahawal Basi BFE 12:24
1m 12:25
1 61.0
Pakki PKK 12:32
1m 12:33
1 67.9
Malout MOT 12:45
2m 12:47
1 82.6
Faqar Sar FSR 12:56
1m 12:57
1 90.6
Giddarbaha GDB 13:07
2m 13:09
1 98.6
Bulluana BHX 13:20
1m 13:21
1 110.4
Bahman Diwana BWX 13:28
1m 13:29
1 116.6
Bathinda Jn BTI 13:55
25m 14:20
1 126.2
Bathinda Cantt BTIC 14:30
1m 14:31
1 134.8
Bhuchchu BCU 14:38
2m 14:40
1 143.6
Lehra Muhabbat LHM 14:50
1m 14:51
1 151.1
Rampura Phul PUL 14:53
6m 14:59
1 158.7
Jethuke JHK 15:12
1m 15:13
1 167.0
Tapa TAPA 15:18
2m 15:20
1 171.9
Ghunas GUNS 15:27
1m 15:28
1 177.3
Hadiyaya HYA 15:36
1m 15:37
1 185.0
Barnala BNN 15:42
2m 15:44
1 191.0
Sekha SEQ 15:53
1m 15:54
1 200.3
Dhuri Jn DUI 16:20
5m 16:25
1 221.7
Chhintanwala CTW 16:41
1m 16:42
1 235.2
Kakrala KKRL 16:49
1m 16:50
1 242.8
Nabha NBA 16:55
2m 16:57
1 248.7
Dhablan DBN 17:10
1m 17:11
1 261.9
Patiala Cantt PTE 17:18
1m 17:19
1 270.0
Patiala PTA 17:22
4m 17:26
1 274.2
Daun Kalan DOC 17:43
1m 17:44
1 281.1
Rajpura Jn RPJ 18:35
5m 18:40
1 299.6
Shambhu SMU 18:52
2m 18:54
1 310.3
Ambala City UBC 19:09
2m 19:11
1 319.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 19:30

1 327.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL

Train 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 11:10 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 19:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4735 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

SGNR-UMB SPL 4735 train passes through 40 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 8:20 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 4735 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 4735 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 13:55 and departs at 14:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rampura Phul (PUL)
  2. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  3. Rajpura Jn (RPJ)


4735 SGNR-UMB SPL FAQ

From which station train 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL starts from?

4735 SGNR-UMB SPL starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL runs ?

4735 SGNR-UMB SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes related to 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL

For more information on 4735 SGNR-UMB SPL train Click IRCTC