4680 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source
0 09:55
1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 10:19
2:00 10:21
1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 11:25
10:00 11:35
1 78
KATHUA KTHU 12:35
2:00 12:37
1 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 13:20
10:00 13:30
1 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 15:20
10:00 15:30
1 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:22
18:00 16:40
1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:30
5:00 18:35
1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:40
2:00 19:42
1 565
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:47
2:00 20:49
1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:25
15:00 21:40
1 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:20
5:00 23:25
1 795
BHARATPUR JN BTE 23:48
2:00 23:50
1 829
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 01:33
2:00 01:35
2 1011
KOTA JN KOTA 02:45
10:00 02:55
2 1119
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 03:40
2:00 03:42
2 1192
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 04:01
1:00 04:02
2 1220
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 05:13
2:00 05:15
2 1304
NAGDA JN NAD 05:50
2:00 05:52
2 1344
RATLAM JN RTM 06:30
10:00 06:40
2 1386
MEGHNAGAR MGN 07:42
2:00 07:44
2 1466
DAHOD DHD 08:08
2:00 08:10
2 1499
GODHRA JN GDA 09:30
2:00 09:32
2 1571
CHHAYAPURI CYI 10:13
5:00 10:18
2 1637
ANAND JN ANND 11:00
2:00 11:02
2 1668
NADIAD JN ND 11:16
2:00 11:18
2 1686
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:30
10:00 12:40
2 1732
VIRAMGAM JN VG 13:36
2:00 13:38
2 1797
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:46
2:00 14:48
2 1862
WANKANER JN WKR 16:16
2:00 16:18
2 1936
RAJKOT JN RJT 17:04
5:00 17:09
2 1978
HAPA HAPA 18:19
2:00 18:21
2 2051
JAMNAGAR JAM 18:45
0 Destination
2 2060

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP

Train 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Sunday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 09:55 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 18:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 4680 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 4680 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar . It takes total of 32:50 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 4680 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 4680 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 18:30 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  2. CHHAYAPURI (CYI)
  3. RAJKOT JN (RJT)


4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP FAQ

From which station train 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP starts from?

4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP runs ?

4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP

For more information on 4680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP train Click IRCTC

SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2060 Km travelling from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to JAMNAGAR(JAM)

SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP train(0) halts at a total of 33 halts while covering the total distance from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to JAMNAGAR(JAM) in 2 days