4667 Train Route

4667 - KGM GARIB RATH
Change
Kanpur Central to Kathgodam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sangaldan - SGDN Start 14:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sumber - SMBR 14:37 14:38 1m 11.1 km - 1
3 Khari - KARI 14:54 14:55 1m 29.8 km - 1
4 Banihal - BAHL 15:10 15:15 5m 41.9 km - 1
5 Hiller Shahabad - HRSB 15:27 15:28 1m 55.3 km - 1
6 Qazigund - QG 15:31 15:33 2m 59.4 km - 1
7 Sadura - SDUA 15:48 15:49 1m 70.1 km - 1
8 Anantnag - ANT 15:58 15:59 1m 77.8 km - 1
9 Bijbiara - BJBA 16:07 16:08 1m 84.2 km - 1
10 Panzgom - PJGM 16:15 16:16 1m 91.4 km - 1
11 Awantipura - ATPA 16:23 16:24 1m 97.9 km - 1
12 Ratnipora - RPAP 16:29 16:30 1m 103.5 km - 1
13 Kakapor - KAPE 16:37 16:38 1m 108.5 km - 1
14 Pampur - PMPE 16:44 16:45 1m 114.2 km - 1
15 Srinagar Kashmir - SINA 17:02 17:04 2m 120.3 km - 1
16 Badgam - BDGM 17:13 17:15 2m 131.8 km - 1
17 Nadigam - NDAM 17:23 17:24 1m 139.4 km - 1
18 Mazhom - MZMA 17:37 17:38 1m 146.0 km - 1
19 Pattan - PTTN 17:46 17:47 1m 154.3 km - 1
20 Hamre - HME 17:54 17:55 1m 162.4 km - 1
21 Sopur - SXZM 18:02 18:03 1m 169.6 km - 1
22 Baramula - BRML 18:25 End - 177.2 km - 1
Kgm Garib Rath
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4667 KGM GARIB RATH: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4667 KGM GARIB RATH runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 14:20 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 18:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 4667 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

KGM GARIB RATH 4667 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 4667 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Banihal(BAHL). Train 4667 arrives at Banihal at 15:10 and departs at 15:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4667 KGM GARIB RATH

  • KGM GARIBRATH (12209)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI FESTIVAL SPL (1905)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 19 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CNB ANVT SPL (4161)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ANVT EXP (14151)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • CNB ASR SUP (22445)

    Train starts from KANPUR (CNB) , KANPUR to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


4667 KGM GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 4667 KGM GARIB RATH starts from?

4667 KGM GARIB RATH starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 4667 KGM GARIB RATH runs ?

4667 KGM GARIB RATH runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4667 KGM GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4667 KGM GARIB RATH train is 5 minutes at Banihal(BAHL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4667 KGM GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC