4410 Train Route

4410 - Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special
Change
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shakur Basti - SSB Start 14:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dayabasti - DBSI 14:34 14:35 1m 4.7 km - 1
3 Vivekanand Puri Halt - VVKP 14:37 14:38 1m 5.8 km - 1
4 Delhi Kishan Ganj - DKZ 14:40 14:41 1m 7.6 km - 1
5 Sadar Bazar - DSB 14:47 14:48 1m 9.6 km - 1
6 New Delhi - NDLS 15:08 15:10 2m 11.5 km - 1
7 Shivaji Bridge - CSB 15:13 15:14 1m 12.6 km - 1
8 Tilak Bridge - TKJ 15:17 15:18 1m 13.9 km - 1
9 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 15:24 15:25 1m 18.8 km - 1
10 Okhla - OKA 15:31 15:32 1m 22.4 km - 1
11 Tuglakabad - TKD 15:39 15:40 1m 29.4 km - 1
12 Faridabad - FDB 15:50 15:51 1m 39.7 km - 1
13 Faridabad New Town - FDN 15:56 15:57 1m 43.5 km - 1
14 Ballabh Garh - BVH 16:01 16:02 1m 47.6 km - 1
15 Asaoti - AST 16:10 16:11 1m 57.5 km - 1
16 Palwal - PWL 16:45 End - 68.8 km - 1
Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special : Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 14:30 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 16:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 4410 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special 4410 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Old Delhi . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 4410 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 4410 arrives at New Delhi at 15:08 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special

  • JAMMU MAIL (14034)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special FAQ

From which station train 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special starts from?

4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special runs ?

4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special train is 2 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special train Click IRCTC