4405 Train Route

4405 - DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
Change
Lucknow to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM Start 18:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tilak Bridge - TKJ 18:15 18:16 1m 4.9 km - 1
3 Shivaji Bridge - CSB 18:21 18:22 1m 6.2 km - 1
4 New Delhi - NDLS 18:33 18:35 2m 7.3 km - 1
5 Sadar Bazar - DSB 18:43 18:44 1m 9.2 km - 1
6 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 18:52 18:53 1m 11.3 km - 1
7 Delhi Azadpur - DAZ 18:59 19:00 1m 15.9 km - 1
8 Adarsh Nagar Delhi - ANDI 19:05 19:06 1m 17.5 km - 1
9 Badli - BHD 19:11 19:12 1m 22.1 km - 1
10 Khera Kalan - KHKN 19:16 19:17 1m 25.4 km - 1
11 Holambi Kalan - HUK 19:21 19:22 1m 29.2 km - 1
12 Narela - NUR 19:28 19:29 1m 34.4 km - 1
13 Rathdhana - RDDE 19:36 19:37 1m 41.3 km - 1
14 Harsana Kalan - HNN 19:41 19:42 1m 46.3 km - 1
15 Sonipat Jn - SNP 20:04 20:05 1m 51.7 km - 1
16 Sandal Kalan - SLKN 20:13 20:14 1m 60.1 km - 1
17 Rajlu Garhi - RUG 20:18 20:19 1m 63.2 km - 1
18 Ganaur - GNU 20:24 20:25 1m 67.7 km - 1
19 Bhodwal Majri - BDMJ 20:31 20:32 1m 73.7 km - 1
20 Samalkha - SMK 20:38 20:39 1m 79.9 km - 1
21 Diwana - DWNA 20:47 20:48 1m 88.8 km - 1
22 Panipat Jn - PNP 20:55 20:56 1m 97.1 km - 1
23 Babarpur - BBDE 21:02 21:03 1m 103.7 km - 1
24 Kohand - KFU 21:09 21:10 1m 108.8 km - 1
25 Gharaunda - GRA 21:16 21:17 1m 113.8 km - 1
26 Bazida Jatan - BZJT 21:24 21:25 1m 121.9 km - 1
27 Karnal - KUN 21:33 21:34 1m 131.3 km - 1
28 Bhaini Khurd - BZK 21:42 21:43 1m 138.1 km - 1
29 Taraori - TRR 21:49 21:50 1m 143.5 km - 1
30 Nilokheri - NLKR 21:55 21:56 1m 147.5 km - 1
31 Amin - AMIN 22:04 22:05 1m 156.0 km - 1
32 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 22:45 End - 164.5 km - 1
Dbg-dli Ac Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL runs from Lucknow(LKO) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 18:10 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 4405 from Lucknow(LKO) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL 4405 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi . It takes total of 4:35 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 4405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 4405 arrives at New Delhi at 18:33 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL

  • SWARAN SHATABDI (12003)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • IRCTC TEJAS EXP (82501)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GOMTI EXPRESS (12419)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) , LUCKNOW to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LKO NDLS AC SF (12429)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) , LUCKNOW to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special (4419)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL starts from?

4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL runs ?

4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL train is 2 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL train Click IRCTC