4405 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL Lucknow to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DBG DBG
0 12:00
1 0
SPJ SPJ 13:00
20:00 13:20
1 37
MFP MFP 14:10
5:00 14:15
1 89
HJP HJP 15:55
5:00 16:00
1 142
CPR CPR 17:50
10:00 18:00
1 202
SV SV 18:35
5:00 18:40
1 262
DEOS DEOS 19:25
5:00 19:30
1 332
GKP GKP 20:25
10:00 20:35
1 382
BST BST 21:30
5:00 21:35
1 446
GD GD 23:30
5:00 23:35
1 535
LKO LKO 2:25
10:00 2:35
2 652
BE BE 7:26
2:00 7:28
2 887
MB MB 9:40
10:00 9:50
2 978
DLI DLI 12:40
0 Destinatio
2 1139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL

Train 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL runs from Lucknow(LKO) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 12:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 4405 from Lucknow(LKO) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL 4405 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi . It takes total of 24:40 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 4405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MFP(MFP). Train 4405 arrives at MFP at 14:10 and departs at 14:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. HJP (HJP)
  2. SV (SV)
  3. DEOS (DEOS)
  4. BST (BST)
  5. GD (GD)


4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL starts from?

4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL runs ?

4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL train is 5:00 minutes at MFP(MFP)

Top Train Routes related to 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL

For more information on 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL train Click IRCTC