4401 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Udhampur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
07:45
1 0.0
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 07:59
2m 08:01
1 6.5
Behta Hajipur BHHZ 08:09
1m 08:10
1 12.4
Noli NOLI 08:14
1m 08:15
1 15.2
Nusratabad Kharkhari NTG 08:20
1m 08:21
1 18.7
Gotra Halt GTRA 08:26
1m 08:27
1 22.9
Fakharpur Halt FAP 08:31
1m 08:32
1 26.2
Khekra KEX 08:42
1m 08:43
1 29.5
Sanhera Halt SFA 08:48
1m 08:49
1 33.2
Ahera AHQ 08:53
1m 08:54
1 36.2
Baghpat Road BPM 08:58
1m 08:59
1 39.2
Sujra SUJR 09:05
1m 09:06
1 45.5
Alawalpur Idrispur AIH 09:11
1m 09:12
1 49.5
Badka BADK 09:21
1m 09:22
1 52.3
Baraut BTU 09:26
1m 09:27
1 55.0
Baoli BAOL 09:33
1m 09:34
1 59.9
Qasimpur Kheri KPKI 09:42
1m 09:43
1 64.6
Budhpur BDHP 09:48
1m 09:49
1 68.6
Asara ASAR 09:54
1m 09:55
1 72.1
Ailum AILM 09:59
1m 10:00
1 74.6
Kandhla KQL 10:07
1m 10:08
1 80.4
Khandraoli KZI 10:14
1m 10:15
1 86.8
Gujran Balwa GLBN 10:19
1m 10:20
1 89.8
Shamli SMQL 10:25
15m 10:40
1 94.2
Silawar SLWR 11:01
1m 11:02
1 101.6
Hind HIND 11:07
1m 11:08
1 105.0
Usmanpur Dehat Halt UPRD 11:22
1m 11:23
1 107.5
Harhar Fatehpur HHP 11:24
1m 11:25
1 109.1
Thana Bhawan Town TBTN 11:30
1m 11:31
1 113.2
Thana Bhawan THBN 11:35
1m 11:36
1 115.9
Nanauta NNX 11:45
1m 11:46
1 125.8
Sona Arjunpur SNAP 11:53
1m 11:54
1 132.0
Rampur Maniharan RPMN 12:00
1m 12:01
1 137.4
Bhankala Halt BNQL 12:07
1m 12:08
1 142.1
Jandhera Halt JDHH 12:14
1m 12:15
1 144.2
Manani MNZ 12:15
1m 12:16
1 147.1
Tapri Jn TPZ 12:40
1m 12:41
1 158.1
Saharanpur Jn SRE 13:05

1 164.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL

Train 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Udhampur(UHP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 07:45 and reaches Udhampur(UHP) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 4401 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Udhampur(UHP) .

DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL 4401 train passes through 38 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Udhampur . It takes total of 5:20 hours journey to reach Udhampur .

In 4401 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Shamli(SMQL). Train 4401 arrives at Shamli at 10:25 and departs at 10:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL starts from?

4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL runs ?

4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL train is 15 minutes at Shamli(SMQL)

Top Train Routes related to 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL

For more information on 4401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL train Click IRCTC