43420 Train Route

43420 - AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL
Change
Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ Start 12:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Puliyamangalam - PLMG 12:04 12:05 1m 1.8 km - 1
3 Mosur - MSU 12:07 12:08 1m 4.8 km - 1
4 Tiruvalangadu - TO 12:12 12:13 1m 10.4 km - 1
5 Manavur - MAF 12:17 12:18 1m 14.5 km - 1
6 Senji Panambakkam - SPAM 12:21 12:22 1m 18.3 km - 1
7 Kadambattur - KBT 12:25 12:26 1m 21.3 km - 1
8 Egattur Halt - EGT 12:29 12:30 1m 23.7 km - 1
9 Tiruvallur - TRL 12:34 12:35 1m 27.0 km - 1
10 Putlur Halt - PTLR 12:38 12:39 1m 29.7 km - 1
11 Sevvapet Road - SVR 12:41 12:42 1m 32.9 km - 1
12 Veppampattu - VEU 12:44 12:45 1m 36.3 km - 1
13 Tiruninravur - TI 12:49 12:50 1m 39.6 km - 1
14 Nemilichery - NEC 12:52 12:53 1m 41.5 km - 1
15 Pattabiram - PAB 12:56 12:57 1m 43.7 km - 1
16 Hindu College - HC 12:58 12:59 1m 44.7 km - 1
17 Avadi - AVD 13:09 13:10 1m 47.6 km - 1
18 Annanur - ANNR 13:13 13:14 1m 50.3 km - 1
19 Tirumullaivayil - TMVL 13:16 13:17 1m 51.4 km - 1
20 Ambattur - ABU 13:19 13:20 1m 53.1 km - 1
21 Pattaravakkam - PVM 13:22 13:23 1m 54.6 km - 1
22 Korattur - KOTR 13:25 13:26 1m 56.5 km - 1
23 Villivakkam - VLK 13:29 13:30 1m 59.3 km - 1
24 Perambur Locomotive Works - PEW 13:32 13:33 1m 61.1 km - 1
25 Perambur Carriage Works - PCW 13:34 13:35 1m 62.5 km - 1
26 Perambur - PER 13:36 13:37 1m 63.1 km - 1
27 Vyasarpadi Jeeva - VJM 13:38 13:39 1m 64.5 km - 1
28 Basin Bridge Jn - BBQ 13:41 13:42 1m 66.5 km - 1
29 Chennai Ctrl Suburban - MASS 14:00 End - 68.6 km - 1
Ajj-mmc Emu Local
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 12:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 43420 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL 43420 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 43420 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG). Train 43420 arrives at Puliyamangalam at 12:04 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL

  • AJJ SA MEMU EXP (6087)

    Train starts from Arakkonam (AJJ) , Arakkonam to Salem Junction (SA) , Salem. Total duration is 28 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL starts from?

43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL runs ?

43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 43420 AJJ-MMC EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Puliyamangalam(PLMG)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore