4250 Train Route

4250 - SVDK LOT EXP SPL
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK Start 23:20 0 0 km - 1
2 MTYR C TUSHAR M - MCTM 23:50 23:55 05:00 25 km - 1
3 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 00:50 01:00 10:00 78 km - 2
4 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 02:45 02:50 05:00 178 km - 2
5 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 04:45 04:50 05:00 291 km - 2
6 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:50 05:55 05:00 343 km - 2
7 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 07:45 07:50 05:00 456 km - 2
8 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 08:58 09:00 02:00 507 km - 2
9 SAHARANPUR - SRE 09:30 09:40 10:00 538 km - 2
10 MORADABAD - MB 12:50 13:00 10:00 730 km - 2
11 BAREILLY - BE 14:35 14:37 02:00 821 km - 2
12 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 15:58 16:00 02:00 891 km - 2
13 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 18:20 18:30 10:00 1056 km - 2
14 RAE BARELI JN - RBL 20:25 20:30 05:00 1134 km - 2
15 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 22:30 22:35 05:00 1229 km - 2
16 LOHTA - LOT 00:45 End 0 1367 km - 3
Svdk Lot Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 23:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 00:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 4250 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

SVDK LOT EXP SPL 4250 train passes through 16 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 25:25 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 4250 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JAMMU TAWI(JAT). Train 4250 arrives at JAMMU TAWI at 00:50 and departs at 01:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL


4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL starts from?

4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL runs ?

4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL train is 10:00 minutes at JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

SVDK LOT EXP SPL train(4250) covers a total distance of 1367 Km travelling from SHMATA VD KATRA(SVDK) to LOHTA(LOT)

SVDK LOT EXP SPL train(4250) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from SHMATA VD KATRA(SVDK) to LOHTA(LOT) in 3 days

Major stations that SVDK LOT EXP SPL train(4250) halts at are Jalandhar Cant(JRC), Saharanpur(SRE).

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4250 SVDK LOT EXP SPL train Click IRCTC