4162 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TDL-ETW MEMU Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tundla Jn TDL
Average Delay: ()
15:05
Average Delay: ()
1 0.0
Hirangaon HNG 15:13
1m 15:14
1 8.8
Firozabad FZD 15:22
1m 15:23
1 16.5
Makkhanpur MNR 15:31
1m 15:32
1 26.7
Shikohabad Jn SKB 15:44
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 36.4
Kaurara KAA 15:59
1m 16:00
1 47.3
Bhadan BDN 16:09
1m 16:10
1 56.4
Balrai BBL 16:19
1m 16:20
1 67.2
Jaswantnagar JGR 16:29
1m 16:30
1 75.8
Sarai Bhopat SB 16:39
1m 16:40
1 83.5
Etawah Jn ETW 17:00

1 91.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU

Train 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 15:05 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 4162 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

TDL-ETW MEMU 4162 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 4162 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Hirangaon(HNG). Train 4162 arrives at Hirangaon at 15:13 and departs at 15:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4162 TDL-ETW MEMU FAQ

From which station train 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU starts from?

4162 TDL-ETW MEMU starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU runs ?

4162 TDL-ETW MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU train is 1 minutes at Hirangaon(HNG)

Top Train Routes related to 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU

For more information on 4162 TDL-ETW MEMU train Click IRCTC