4120 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL Prayagraj Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tikamgarh TKMG
09:30
1 0.0
Mawai MWAI 09:39
1m 09:40
1 10.5
Sarkanpur SKNP 09:52
2m 09:54
1 23.7
Khargapur KHGP 10:05
2m 10:07
1 36.2
Tila TILA 10:17
1m 10:18
1 46.5
Rampur RAPU 10:26
1m 10:27
1 53.9
Ishanagar ISHN 10:33
2m 10:35
1 58.4
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur MCSC 11:48
2m 11:50
1 83.0
Basari BSRI 12:04
1m 12:05
1 94.4
Duriya Ganj DAYG 12:24
1m 12:25
1 102.8
Khajuraho Jn KURJ 13:35

1 114.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL runs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 09:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at 13:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 4120 from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) .

TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL 4120 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Prayagraj Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction .

In 4120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Sarkanpur(SKNP). Train 4120 arrives at Sarkanpur at 09:52 and departs at 09:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from?

4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL starts from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ)

How many days in a week 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL runs ?

4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL train is 2 minutes at Sarkanpur(SKNP)

Top Train Routes related to 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL

For more information on 4120 TKMG-KURJ EXPRESS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC