4111 Train Route

4111 - PNBE CNB SPL
Change
Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PATNA JN - PNBE Start 10:15 0 0 km - 1
2 ARA JN - ARA 11:33 11:35 02:00 50 km - 1
3 BUXAR - BXR 12:03 12:05 02:00 118 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 13:45 13:55 10:00 212 km - 1
5 CHUNAR - CAR 15:00 15:02 02:00 244 km - 1
6 MIRZAPUR - MZP 15:55 15:57 02:00 275 km - 1
7 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 17:30 17:35 05:00 365 km No Delay 1
8 FATEHPUR - FTP 19:10 19:12 02:00 481 km - 1
9 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:30 End 0 560 km - 1
Pnbe Cnb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4111 PNBE CNB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4111 PNBE CNB SPL runs from Jhansi Junction(JHS) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) on Thursday. Train departs from Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 10:15 and reaches Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 22:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 4111 from Jhansi Junction(JHS) to Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) .

PNBE CNB SPL 4111 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Junction . It takes total of 12:15 hours journey to reach Prayagraj Junction .

In 4111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 4111 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 13:45 and departs at 13:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4111 PNBE CNB SPL

  • JHS BDTS SPL (1103)

    Train starts from Jhansi (JHS) , Jhansi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Sunday

  • JHS KOAA SF SPL (1106)

    Train starts from Jhansi (JHS) , Jhansi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TAJ SF SPL (4061)

    Train starts from Jhansi (JHS) , Jhansi to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JHS-BDTS EXP (11103)

    Train starts from Jhansi (JHS) , Jhansi to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Sunday

  • PRATHAM S S EXP (11106)

    Train starts from Jhansi (JHS) , Jhansi to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


4111 PNBE CNB SPL FAQ

From which station train 4111 PNBE CNB SPL starts from?

4111 PNBE CNB SPL starts from Jhansi Junction(JHS)

How many days in a week 4111 PNBE CNB SPL runs ?

4111 PNBE CNB SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4111 PNBE CNB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4111 PNBE CNB SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4111 PNBE CNB SPL train Click IRCTC