41065 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-VLCY Chennai Beach to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 12:08
1:00 12:09
1 2
CHENNAI PARK TOWN MPKT 12:10
1:00 12:11
1 3
CHINDADRIPET MCPT 12:12
1:00 12:13
1 4
CHEPAUK MCPK 12:14
1:00 12:15
1 5
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPL MTCN 12:16
1:00 12:17
1 6
LIGHT HOUSE MLHS 12:18
1:00 12:19
1 7
TIRUMAILAI MTMY 12:23
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 12:24
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 9
MANDAVELI MNDY 12:25
1:00 12:26
1 10
GREENWAYS ROAD GWYR 12:27
1:00 12:28
1 11
KOTTURPURAM KTPM 12:29
1:00 12:30
1 12
KASTURBA NAGAR KTBR 12:31
1:00 12:32
1 13
TIRUVANMIYUR TYMR 12:34
1:00 12:35
1 15
TARAMANI TRMN 12:37
1:00 12:38
1 17
PERUNGUDI PRGD 12:39
1:00 12:40
1 18
VELACHERY VLCY 12:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 41065 MSB-VLCY

Train 41065 MSB-VLCY runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 12:05 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 12:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 41065 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) .

MSB-VLCY 41065 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Velachery . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 41065 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 41065 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 12:08 and departs at 12:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


41065 MSB-VLCY FAQ

From which station train 41065 MSB-VLCY starts from?

41065 MSB-VLCY starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 41065 MSB-VLCY runs ?

41065 MSB-VLCY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 41065 MSB-VLCY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 41065 MSB-VLCY train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 41065 MSB-VLCY

For more information on 41065 MSB-VLCY train Click IRCTC

MSB-VLCY train(0) covers a total distance of 19 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY)

MSB-VLCY train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)