4078 Train Route

4078 - PTK DLI EXP SPL
Change
Pathankot to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pathankot Jn - PTK Start 7:00 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Dinanagar - DNN 7:25 7:27 0:02 25 km - 1
3 Gurdaspur - GSP 7:37 7:39 0:02 36 km - 1
4 Dhariwal - DHW 7:52 7:54 0:02 50 km - 1
5 Batala Jn - BAT 8:11 8:13 0:02 69 km - 1
6 Amritsar Jn - ASR 9:00 9:25 0:25 107 km - 1
7 Beas - BEAS 9:53 9:55 0:02 150 km - 1
8 Jalandhar City - JUC 10:30 10:35 0:05 186 km - 1
9 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 11:38 11:48 0:10 243 km - 1
10 Sirhind Jn - SIR 12:43 12:45 0:02 303 km - 1
11 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 13:45 13:50 0:05 357 km - 1
12 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 14:20 14:22 0:02 398 km - 1
13 Karnal - KUN 14:45 14:47 0:02 431 km - 1
14 Panipat Jn - PNP 15:11 15:13 0:02 465 km - 1
15 Sonipat - SNP 15:44 15:46 0:02 511 km - 1
16 Subzi Mandi - SZM 16:15 16:17 0:02 551 km - 1
17 Delhi - DLI 16:55 End 0:00 554 km - 1
Ptk Dli Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL runs from Pathankot(PTK) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Train departs from Pathankot(PTK) at 7:00 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 16:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 4078 from Pathankot(PTK) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

PTK DLI EXP SPL 4078 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Pathankot to Old Delhi . It takes total of 9:55 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 4078 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at Amritsar Jn(ASR). Train 4078 arrives at Amritsar Jn at 9:00 and departs at 9:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL

  • PTK DLI EXP (22430)

    Train starts from Pathankot (PTK) , Pathankot to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • PTK ASR RAVI SPL (4490)

    Train starts from Pathankot (PTK) , Pathankot to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 21 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DAULADHAR EXP (14036)

    Train starts from Pathankot (PTK) , Pathankot to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • RAVI EXP (14634)

    Train starts from Pathankot (PTK) , Pathankot to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 2 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PTK DLI EXP (22430)

    Train starts from Pathankot (PTK) , Pathankot to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday


4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL starts from?

4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL starts from Pathankot(PTK)

How many days in a week 4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL runs ?

4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL train is 0:25 minutes at Amritsar Jn(ASR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4078 PTK DLI EXP SPL train Click IRCTC