40701 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 05:33
1m 05:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:36
1m 05:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:39
1m 05:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 05:42
1m 05:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 05:45
1m 05:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:47
1m 05:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 05:49
1m 05:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 05:52
1m 05:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 05:55
1m 05:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 05:58
1m 05:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 06:01
1m 06:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 06:04
1m 06:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 06:06
1m 06:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 06:09
1m 06:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 06:12
1m 06:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:15
1m 06:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:24
1m 06:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 06:31
1m 06:32
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 06:34
1m 06:35
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 06:38
1m 06:39
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:42
1m 06:43
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 06:46
1m 06:47
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 06:49
1m 06:50
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:51
1m 06:52
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:56
1m 06:57
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 07:01
1m 07:02
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:10
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 07:20
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 07:31
1m 07:32
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 07:41
1m 07:42
1 81.6
Kanchipuram East CJE 07:54
1m 07:55
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 08:15

1 95.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40701

Train 40701 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:30 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 08:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40701 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

40701 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40701 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40701 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 07:10 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40701 FAQ

From which station train 40701 starts from?

40701 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40701 runs ?

40701 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40701 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40701 train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40701

For more information on 40701 train Click IRCTC