4043 Train Route

4043 - ABKP NZM SPL
Change
Ambikapur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMBIKAPUR - ABKP Start 07:15 0 0 km - 1
2 SURAJPUR ROAD - SJQ 07:47 07:49 02:00 38 km - 1
3 BAIKUNTHPUR RD - BRH 08:20 08:22 02:00 76 km - 1
4 BIJURI - BJRI 09:25 09:30 05:00 127 km - 1
5 ANUPPUR JN - APR 10:22 10:27 05:00 174 km - 1
6 SHAHDOL - SDL 11:06 11:11 05:00 215 km - 1
7 UMARIA - UMR 12:29 12:31 02:00 282 km - 1
8 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 15:30 15:40 10:00 341 km - 1
9 DAMOH - DMO 17:08 17:10 02:00 450 km - 1
10 SAUGOR - SGO 18:13 18:15 02:00 527 km - 1
11 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 21:50 21:55 05:00 751 km - 1
12 GWALIOR - GWL 23:10 23:12 02:00 848 km - 1
13 AGRA CANTT - AGC 01:15 01:20 05:00 966 km - 2
14 MATHURA JN - MTJ 02:13 02:15 02:00 1020 km - 2
15 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 04:35 End 0 1154 km - 2
Abkp Nzm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4043 ABKP NZM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4043 ABKP NZM SPL runs from Ambikapur(ABKP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Thursday. Train departs from Ambikapur(ABKP) at 07:15 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 04:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 4043 from Ambikapur(ABKP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

ABKP NZM SPL 4043 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ambikapur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 21:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 4043 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KATNI MURWARA(KMZ). Train 4043 arrives at KATNI MURWARA at 15:30 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4043 ABKP NZM SPL

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ABKP DURG EXP (18242)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ABKP SDL EXP (18756)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Shahdol (SDL) , Shahdol. Total duration is 4 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4043 ABKP NZM SPL FAQ

From which station train 4043 ABKP NZM SPL starts from?

4043 ABKP NZM SPL starts from Ambikapur(ABKP)

How many days in a week 4043 ABKP NZM SPL runs ?

4043 ABKP NZM SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4043 ABKP NZM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4043 ABKP NZM SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KATNI MURWARA(KMZ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4043 ABKP NZM SPL train Click IRCTC