18756 Train Route

18756 - ABKP SDL EXP
Change
Ambikapur to Shahdol
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ambikapur - ABKP Start 09:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bishrampur - BSPR 09:16 09:18 2m 19.0 km - 1
3 Surajpur Road - SJQ 09:35 09:37 2m 37.8 km - 1
4 Baikunthpur Road - BRH 10:03 10:08 5m 75.1 km - 1
5 Nagpur Road - NPRD 10:31 10:33 2m 95.6 km - 1
6 Udalkachar - UKR 10:44 10:46 2m 104.6 km - 1
7 Bijuri - BJRI 11:15 11:25 10m 125.7 km - 1
8 Kotma - KTMA 11:49 11:51 2m 141.4 km - 1
9 Anuppur Jn - APR 12:45 12:50 5m 173.0 km - 1
10 Burhar - BUH 13:07 13:09 2m 194.3 km - 1
11 Shahdol - SDL 13:30 End - 213.8 km - 1
Abkp Sdl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18756 ABKP SDL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18756 ABKP SDL EXP runs from Ambikapur(ABKP) to Shahdol(SDL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ambikapur(ABKP) at 09:00 and reaches Shahdol(SDL) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 18756 from Ambikapur(ABKP) to Shahdol(SDL) .

ABKP SDL EXP 18756 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ambikapur to Shahdol . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach Shahdol .

In 18756 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI). Train 18756 arrives at Bijuri at 11:15 and departs at 11:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Baikunthpur Road (BRH)
  2. Anuppur Jn (APR)

Related trains for Train 18756 ABKP SDL EXP

  • ABKP NZM SPL (4043)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ABKP NZM SPL (4043)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ABKP DURG EXP (18242)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ABKP NZM SF EXP (22407)

    Train starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


18756 ABKP SDL EXP FAQ

From which station train 18756 ABKP SDL EXP starts from?

18756 ABKP SDL EXP starts from Ambikapur(ABKP)

How many days in a week 18756 ABKP SDL EXP runs ?

18756 ABKP SDL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18756 ABKP SDL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18756 ABKP SDL EXP train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18756 ABKP SDL EXP train Click IRCTC