38315 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH MCA LOCAL Kolkata Shalimar to Mecheda
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
19:25
1 0.0
Tikiapara TPKR 19:34
1m 19:35
1 2.7
Dasnagar DSNR 19:37
1m 19:38
1 4.4
Ramrajatala RMJ 19:40
1m 19:41
1 5.9
Santragachi Jn SRC 19:44
1m 19:45
1 7.3
Maurigram MRGM 19:48
1m 19:49
1 10.4
Andul ADL 19:51
1m 19:52
1 12.2
Sankrail SEL 19:56
1m 19:57
1 15.8
Abada ABB 19:58
1m 19:59
1 17.6
Nalpur NALR 20:02
1m 20:03
1 20.1
Bauria BVA 20:07
1m 20:08
1 24.0
Chengel CGA 20:11
1m 20:12
1 27.0
Fuleswar FLR 20:15
1m 20:16
1 29.7
Uluberia ULB 20:19
1m 20:20
1 32.0
Bir Shibpur BSBP 20:23
1m 20:24
1 36.1
Kulgachia KGY 20:27
1m 20:28
1 39.6
Bagnan BZN 20:34
1m 20:35
1 45.0
Ghoraghata GGTA 20:38
1m 20:39
1 47.7
Deulti DTE 20:42
1m 20:43
1 50.8
Kolaghat KIG 20:47
1m 20:48
1 55.0
Mecheda MCA 21:00

1 58.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL

Train 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mecheda(MCA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 19:25 and reaches Mecheda(MCA) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 38315 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mecheda(MCA) .

HWH MCA LOCAL 38315 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mecheda . It takes total of 1:35 hours journey to reach Mecheda .

In 38315 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR). Train 38315 arrives at Tikiapara at 19:34 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


38315 HWH MCA LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL starts from?

38315 HWH MCA LOCAL starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL runs ?

38315 HWH MCA LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR)

Top Train Routes related to 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL

For more information on 38315 HWH MCA LOCAL train Click IRCTC