38305 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHM MCA LOCAL Kolkata Shalimar to Mecheda
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shalimar SHM
10:35
1 0.0
Padmapukur PDPK 10:39
1m 10:40
1 2.7
Santragachi Jn SRC 10:50
5m 10:55
1 4.7
Maurigram MRGM 10:59
1m 11:00
1 7.8
Andul ADL 11:03
1m 11:04
1 9.6
Sankrail SEL 11:09
1m 11:10
1 13.1
Abada ABB 11:11
1m 11:12
1 15.0
Nalpur NALR 11:16
1m 11:17
1 17.5
Bauria BVA 11:21
1m 11:22
1 21.4
Chengel CGA 11:25
1m 11:26
1 24.4
Fuleswar FLR 11:29
1m 11:30
1 27.1
Uluberia ULB 11:34
1m 11:35
1 29.4
Bir Shibpur BSBP 11:38
1m 11:39
1 33.5
Kulgachia KGY 11:42
1m 11:43
1 37.0
Bagnan BZN 11:49
1m 11:50
1 42.4
Ghoraghata GGTA 11:54
1m 11:55
1 45.1
Deulti DTE 11:58
1m 11:59
1 48.2
Kolaghat KIG 12:03
1m 12:04
1 52.4
Mecheda MCA 12:20

1 55.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL

Train 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mecheda(MCA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 10:35 and reaches Mecheda(MCA) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 38305 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Mecheda(MCA) .

SHM MCA LOCAL 38305 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mecheda . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Mecheda .

In 38305 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Santragachi Jn(SRC). Train 38305 arrives at Santragachi Jn at 10:50 and departs at 10:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


38305 SHM MCA LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL starts from?

38305 SHM MCA LOCAL starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL runs ?

38305 SHM MCA LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL train is 5 minutes at Santragachi Jn(SRC)

Top Train Routes related to 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL

For more information on 38305 SHM MCA LOCAL train Click IRCTC