3209 Train Route

3209 - DNR YPR SPL
Change
Danapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kiul Jn - KIUL Start 04:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 04:13 04:15 2m 1.2 km - 1
3 Mankatha - MKB 04:22 04:23 1m 7.0 km - 1
4 Barhiya - BRYA 04:33 04:35 2m 16.4 km - 1
5 Rampur Dumra Jn - RDUM 04:41 04:42 1m 22.0 km - 1
6 Hathidah Jn - HTZ 04:48 04:50 2m 26.1 km - 1
7 Tall Jn - TALL 04:54 04:55 1m 29.7 km - 1
8 Mokama - MKA 05:25 End - 34.1 km - 1
Dnr Ypr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3209 DNR YPR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3209 DNR YPR SPL runs from Danapur(DNR) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 04:10 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 05:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 3209 from Danapur(DNR) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

DNR YPR SPL 3209 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Danapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 3209 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Luckeesarai Jn(LKR). Train 3209 arrives at Luckeesarai Jn at 04:13 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3209 DNR YPR SPL

  • PUNE SF HOLI SPL (1106)

    Train starts from Jhansi (DNR) , Jhansi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CSMT FESTVL SPL (1154)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • DNR CSMT SPL (1216)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DNR NGP SPL (1310)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DNR LTT SF SPL (1410)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • DNR PUNE SPL (1472)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 30 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DNR RKMP EXP (1662)

    Train starts from Gaya (DNR) , Gaya to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 38 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • JBP FESTVL SPL (1706)

    Train starts from Rewa (DNR) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


3209 DNR YPR SPL FAQ

From which station train 3209 DNR YPR SPL starts from?

3209 DNR YPR SPL starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 3209 DNR YPR SPL runs ?

3209 DNR YPR SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3209 DNR YPR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3209 DNR YPR SPL train is 2 minutes at Luckeesarai Jn(LKR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 3209 DNR YPR SPL train Click IRCTC