3129 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOAA APDJ SPL Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOLKATA KOAA Source
0:00 22:45
1 0
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 0:11
2:00 0:13
2 98
RAMPURHAT RPH 2:08
2:00 2:10
2 209
MALDATOWN MLDT 5:10
10:00 5:20
2 331
KISHANGANJ KNE 7:15
2:00 7:17
2 476
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 9:00
20:00 9:20
2 563
SILIGURIJN SGUJ 9:45
2:00 9:47
2 570
NEWMALJN NMZ 10:58
2:00 11:00
2 618
BINNAGURI BNV 11:45
2:00 11:47
2 663
HASIMARA HSA 12:20
2:00 12:22
2 697
ALIPURDUARJN APDJ 13:25
0:00 Destination
2 731

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL

Train 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) on Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 22:45 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at 13:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 3129 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) .

KOAA APDJ SPL 3129 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Alipur Duar Junction .

In 3129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at BARDDHAMANJN(BWN). Train 3129 arrives at BARDDHAMANJN at 0:11 and departs at 0:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


3129 KOAA APDJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL starts from?

3129 KOAA APDJ SPL starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL runs ?

3129 KOAA APDJ SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL train is 2:00 minutes at BARDDHAMANJN(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL

For more information on 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL train Click IRCTC