3129 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KOAA APDJ SPL Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
Average Delay: (NULL min)
22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Bandel Jn BDC 23:10
2m 23:12
1 43.2
Katwa Jn KWAE 00:40
2m 00:42
2 148.1
Azimganj Jn AZ 02:27
5m 02:32
2 221.0
Malda Town MLDT 05:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 05:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
2 335.8
Barsoi Jn BOE 06:35
2m 06:37
2 426.0
KishanGanj KNE 07:19
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 07:21
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 483.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 09:00
Average Delay: (57 min)
10m 09:10
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 570.9
Siliguri Jn SGUJ 09:50
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 09:52
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 578.2
New Mal Jn NMZ 11:15
Average Delay: (01:21 min)
2m 11:17
Average Delay: (01:21 min)
2 625.9
Binnaguri BNV 12:18
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
2 670.2
Hasimara HSA 12:55
Average Delay: (02:37 min)
2m 12:57
Average Delay: (02:37 min)
2 704.5
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 14:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 739.2

About Train 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL

Train 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 22:00 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 3129 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) .

KOAA APDJ SPL 3129 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Alipur Duar Junction .

In 3129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT). Train 3129 arrives at Malda Town at 05:10 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Azimganj Jn (AZ)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)


3129 KOAA APDJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL starts from?

3129 KOAA APDJ SPL starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL runs ?

3129 KOAA APDJ SPL runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL train is 10 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT)

Top Train Routes related to 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL

For more information on 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL train Click IRCTC