3121 Train Route

3121 - KOAA GCT SPL
Change
Kolkata Chitpur to Ghazipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kolkata - KOAA Start 20:05 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Durgapur - DGR 22:11 22:13 0:02 161 km No Delay 1
3 Asansol Jn - ASN 22:47 22:49 0:02 203 km 1 min 1
4 Madhupur Jn - MDP 23:55 23:57 0:02 284 km 18 min 1
5 Jasidih Jn - JSME 0:22 0:24 0:02 313 km 19 min 2
6 Jhajha - JAJ 1:45 1:50 0:05 357 km No Delay 2
7 Kiul Jn - KIUL 2:33 2:35 0:02 411 km 1 min 2
8 Hathidah Jn - HTZ 3:00 3:02 0:02 438 km No Delay 2
9 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 3:50 3:52 0:02 489 km 3 min 2
10 Patna Jn - PNBE 4:55 5:05 0:10 534 km 3 min 2
11 Patliputra - PPTA 5:40 5:45 0:05 547 km No Delay 2
12 Dighwara - DGA 6:35 6:37 0:02 580 km 1 min 2
13 Chhapra - CPR 7:35 7:45 0:10 611 km No Delay 2
14 Ballia - BUI 8:45 8:50 0:05 676 km 20 min 2
15 Ghazipur City - GCT 10:30 End 0:00 741 km 15 min 2
Koaa Gct Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3121 KOAA GCT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3121 KOAA GCT SPL runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Ghazipur City(GCT) on Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 20:05 and reaches Ghazipur City(GCT) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 3121 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Ghazipur City(GCT) .

KOAA GCT SPL 3121 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ghazipur City . It takes total of 14:25 hours journey to reach Ghazipur City .

In 3121 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 3121 arrives at Patna Jn at 4:55 and departs at 5:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3121 KOAA GCT SPL

  • KOAA GCT SPL (3125)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Ghazipur City (GCT) , Ghazipur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KOAA GCT EXPRES (13121)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Ghazipur City (GCT) , Ghazipur. Total duration is 14 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SHABD BHEDI EXP (22323)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Ghazipur City (GCT) , Ghazipur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH-BRPA LOCAL (36011)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Baruipara (BRPA) , Baruipara. Total duration is 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • HWH-CDAE LOCAL (36031)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Chandanpur (CDAE) , Chandanpur. Total duration is 57 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3121 KOAA GCT SPL FAQ

From which station train 3121 KOAA GCT SPL starts from?

3121 KOAA GCT SPL starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 3121 KOAA GCT SPL runs ?

3121 KOAA GCT SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 3121 KOAA GCT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3121 KOAA GCT SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore