3114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP Lalgola to Kolkata Chitpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lalgola LGL
16:35
1 0.0
Bhagwangola BQG 16:46
1m 16:47
1 11.5
JiaGanj JJG 16:57
1m 16:58
1 23.0
Murshidabad MBB 17:06
1m 17:07
1 30.6
Berhampore Court BPC 17:19
2m 17:21
1 41.5
Beldanga BEB 17:38
1m 17:39
1 59.5
Plassey PLY 17:55
1m 17:56
1 77.6
Bethuadahari BTY 18:18
1m 18:19
1 100.0
Krishnanagar City Jn KNJ 18:56
2m 18:58
1 128.1
Ranaghat Jn RHA 19:36
2m 19:38
1 154.3
Barrackpore BP 20:41
1m 20:42
1 205.3
Kolkata KOAA 21:40

1 224.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP

Train 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP runs from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lalgola(LGL) at 16:35 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 3114 from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP 3114 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 5:5 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 3114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Berhampore Court(BPC). Train 3114 arrives at Berhampore Court at 17:19 and departs at 17:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP starts from?

3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP starts from Lalgola(LGL)

How many days in a week 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP runs ?

3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP train is 2 minutes at Berhampore Court(BPC)

Top Train Routes related to 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP

For more information on 3114 LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXP train Click IRCTC