2952 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEJAS RAJDHANI New Delhi to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
16:55
1 0.0
Kota Jn KOTA 21:30
10m 21:40
1 465.5
Nagda Jn NAD 23:57
2m 23:59
1 691.0
Ratlam Jn RTM 00:27
3m 00:30
2 732.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 03:40
10m 03:50
2 992.9
Surat ST 05:13
5m 05:18
2 1122.6
Borivali BVI 07:42
2m 07:44
2 1356.1
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 08:35

2 1385.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI

Train 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:55 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 08:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 2952 from New Delhi(NDLS) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

TEJAS RAJDHANI 2952 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 15:40 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 2952 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 2952 arrives at Kota Jn at 21:30 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)


2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI FAQ

From which station train 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI starts from?

2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI runs ?

2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI train is 10 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes related to 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI

For more information on 2952 TEJAS RAJDHANI train Click IRCTC