2910 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS GARIBRATH Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
16:30
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 18:03
2m 18:05
1 134.0
Kota Jn KOTA 21:15
5m 21:20
1 458.2
Ratlam Jn RTM 00:15
3m 00:18
2 724.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 03:55
10m 04:05
2 985.6
Surat ST 05:40
5m 05:45
2 1115.3
Borivali BVI 08:27
2m 08:29
2 1348.8
Bandra Trm BDTS 09:15

2 1367.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH

Train 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 16:30 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 09:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 2910 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BDTS GARIBRATH 2910 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 2910 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 2910 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 03:55 and departs at 04:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  2. Surat (ST)


2910 BDTS GARIBRATH FAQ

From which station train 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH starts from?

2910 BDTS GARIBRATH starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH runs ?

2910 BDTS GARIBRATH runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH

For more information on 2910 BDTS GARIBRATH train Click IRCTC